Published
Tief- und Rohrbauleistungen für den Bau der FGL096
Notice number: 00603020-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- ONTRAS Gastransport GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The existing high-pressure gas pipeline FGL096 DN 500 DP 25 in the section from the emergency node Quitzow, SAG 096-31 to SAG 096-33 in Perleberg is to be renovated. As part of six individual measures, pipe replacements with a total length of 3.4 km are to be carried out. In addition, the SAG Quitzow is to be renewed. The Quitzow station is to be prepared for the construction of a pig launcher station. There is no reconnection of the FGL096 at the Quitzow station in the direction of Sargleben; both remaining pipeline ends are to be permanently sealed there by replacing SAG 096-31. Implementation period: 03/2028 - 07/2028. The existing high-pressure gas pipeline FGL096 DN 500 DP 25 in the section from the emergency node Quitzow, SAG 096-31 to SAG 096-33 in Perleberg is to be renovated. As part of six individual measures, pipe replacements with a total length of 3.4 km are to be carried out. In addition, the SAG Quitzow is to be renewed. The Quitzow station is to be prepared for the construction of a pig launcher station. There is no reconnection of the FGL096 at the Quitzow station in the direction of Sargleben; both remaining pipeline ends are to be permanently sealed there by…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.