Published

    Tiefbau, Verkehrswegebau und Kanalbau

    Notice number: 00545269-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyVergabestelle Landeshauptstadt StuttgartWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 23, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Vergabestelle Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Development of area C1 in Stuttgart-Nord for the creation of a new urban quarter between the Wagenhallen, the Pragfriedhof cemetery, and the railway facilities towards Nordbahnhofstraße. Main quantities: 56,000 m3 earth excavation 36,000 m3 soil disposal 5,800 m2 concrete pervious pavement 1,900 m3 single-grain concrete base layers 3,000 m2 asphalt roads 3,800 m sewer construction DN 110 to DN 1200 240 m large-diameter pipes DN 3750 76 precast concrete manholes 2,170 pcs plastic trench units 18,250 m cable protection pipes Development of area C1 in Stuttgart-Nord for the creation of a new urban quarter between the Wagenhallen, the Pragfriedhof cemetery, and the railway facilities towards Nordbahnhofstraße. Main quantities: 56,000 m3 earth excavation 36,000 m3 soil disposal 5,800 m2 concrete pervious pavement 1,900 m3 single-grain concrete base layers 3,000 m2 asphalt roads 3,800 m sewer construction DN 110 to DN 1200 240 m large-diameter pipes DN 3750 76 precast concrete manholes 2,170 pcs plastic trench units 18,250 m cable protection pipes

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in