Published
Tilintarkastuspalvelut 2026 - 2028, optiovuodet 2029 - 2030
Notice number: 55262
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Oulaisten kaupunki
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject matter of the procurement is the performance of the audit of administration and finances in accordance with the Local Government Act of the City of Oulainen (410/2015), as well as other audit services separately mentioned in the tender request, and in addition the audit of companies’ accounts in accordance with the Auditing Act (1141/2015) for subsidiary entities under the municipality’s control and any other possible audit services for the financial years corresponding to 2026 - 2028, together with an option for the financial years 2029 - 2030. The contract includes a three-year audit covering the years 2026, 2027 and 2028. The contract period may be extended by two (2) option years from 1 January 2029 to 31 December 2030. We reserve the right to make changes to the contract period. The subject matter of the procurement is the performance of the audit of administration and finances in accordance with the Local Government Act of the City of Oulainen (410/2015), as well as other audit services separately mentioned in the tender request, and in addition the audit of companies’ accounts in accordance with the Auditing Act (1141/2015) for subsidiary entities under the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.