Published
Toegangscontrole gemeente Purmerend
Notice number: 00584436-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Purmerend
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The municipality of Purmerend wishes to implement a future-proof and integrated access system for managing physical access to municipal buildings and areas. An access system is understood to mean: the set of applications and facilities that together contribute to granting, managing and monitoring physical access to locations of the municipality of Purmerend. Estimated value over 48 months is € 500.000, - Maximum value over 48 months is € 700.000, - Estimated value for the maximum contract duration (96 months) is € 800.000, - Maximum value for the maximum contract duration (96 months) is € 1.000.000, - The municipality of Purmerend wishes to implement a future-proof and integrated access system for managing physical access to municipal buildings and areas. An access system is understood to mean: the set of applications and facilities that together contribute to granting, managing and monitoring physical access to locations of the municipality of Purmerend. Estimated value over 48 months is € 500.000, - Maximum value over 48 months is € 700.000, - Estimated value for the maximum contract duration (96 months) is € 800.000, - Maximum value for the maximum contract duration (96…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.