Published

    Wmo Safehouses Gelderland-Zuid

    Notice number: 438729

    🇳🇱 Netherlandsgemeente NijmegenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Dec 31, 2032
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    gemeente Nijmegen
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks providers for Wmo Safehouses 2027 services in the Gelderland-Zuid region (Rijk van Nijmegen and Rivierenland), encompassing the provision of safe, effective, and client-oriented social support under the Wmo 2015, alongside client referral procedures and adherence to "Uitvoeringseisen." Key requirements include implementing Social Return on Investment (SROI) initiatives, robust monitoring with annual KPI reporting, and good governance aligned with the Governance Code Zorg. Submissions must be electronic and in Dutch, utilizing a client tracking system, ensuring information security quality, and adhering to "Het algemeen controleplan Wmo 2015 en Jeugdwet." Financially, applicants must demonstrate a minimum solvency of 20%, a current ratio of 1.0, and a turnover of at least €300,000, with specific profit percentage and resilience capacity limits. The contract is scheduled to commence on April 1, 2027, running initially until December 31, 2028, with two possible extensions of 24 months each, extending the maximum duration until December 31, 2032.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts on April 1, 2027, and initially runs until December 31, 2028. The municipality has the option to extend the agreement twice, each for a period of 24 calendar months. Including these extension options, the maximum duration of the agreement is from April 1, 2027, to December 31, 2032.

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage 7 Conceptovereenkomst Safehouses 2027.pdf — “de gepubliceerde, meest actuele versie van: 1. 2. 2. 4. 5. De Nota('s) van Inlichtingen (latere versies gaan voor op voorgaande versies); De overeenkomst; Nadere overeenkomsten gesloten op basis van deze overeenkomst; De…
    • 2Inkoopdocument-Wmo-Toelatingsprocedure-Safehouses.pdf — “de opdrachtgever niet tot afname en geeft geen afnamegarantie. Op basis van de raamovereenkomst geeft opdrachtgever losse opdrachten voor het leveren van voorzieningen aan cliënten. Een omschrijving van de individuele op…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Toelatingsprocedure Wmo Safehouses Gelderland-Zuid," focusing on the provision of "Wmo Safehouses 2027" services in the Gelderland-Zuid region, specifically Rijk van Nijmegen and Rivierenland. This is a services contract categorized under health and social work (CPV 85000000).

    Key deliverables and requirements include:

    • Provision of Social Support: The contractor must deliver social support under the Wmo 2015, ensuring it is safe, effective, efficient, client-oriented, and appropriate to real needs.
    • Balancing Interests: The contractor must seek the best balance between individual interest, general interest, effectiveness, and costs in providing social support.
    • Client Empowerment: The services should strengthen the position of clients and their relatives, thereby improving their quality of life.
    • Implementation Requirements: Adherence to specific "Uitvoeringseisen (Programma van Eisen)" detailed in Appendix 6, which covers the description and demarcation of provisions to be procured.
    • Social Return on Investment (SROI): As an implementation requirement (requirement 9.1), SROI aims to create employment for individuals with a distance to the labor market, provide work experience placements, internships, and support Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) activities.
    • Client Referral: Procedures for "Toeleiding van cliënten naar voorzieningen" (referral of clients to facilities) are part of the scope.
    • Monitoring and Governance: The tender requires "Monitoring, sturing, toezicht en leren" (monitoring, steering, supervision and learning) of the services. This includes periodic monitoring of safehouse usage and results, with an annual report containing Key Performance Indicators (KPIs). Additionally, the contractor must implement "good governance," including a Governance Code that aligns with the most current Governance Code Zorg.
    • Funding and Agreements: The project involves "Bekostiging" (funding) and includes agreements on performance and a task-oriented budget.
    • Duration: The services are expected to run from April 1, 2027, to December 31, 2028.

    Sources

    • 1TN609736 - EFE3 Aankondiging van een opdracht - Aankondiging publiceren 20260904124905.pdf — “Tender Ned Publicatie 1. Koper 1.1 Koper Officiële naam: Rechtsvorm van de koper: Activiteit van de aanbestedende dienst: 2. Procedure 2.1 Procedure Titel: Beschrijving: Identificatiecode van de procedure: Type procedure…
    • 2Inkoopdocument-Wmo-Toelatingsprocedure-Safehouses.pdf — “van de opdracht geldt daarom als een toerekenbare tekortkoming aan de zijde van de Aanmelder. Alles wat in de aanmelding van Aanmelder wordt beschreven dient meetbaar en toetsbaar te zijn. De invulling van de toelatingsc…
    • 3Bijlage 7 Conceptovereenkomst Safehouses 2027.pdf — “uitvoeringsvariant:) De afspraken over prestaties en het taakgerichte budget volledig bij deze overeenkomst horen; Opdrachtnemer verantwoorde ondersteuning wil geven: veilig, doeltreffend, doelmatig, cliëntgericht en pas…
    • 4bijlage 6 Programma van eisen Safehouses regio Gelderland-Zuid.pdf — “een kwaliteitssysteem te werken; De Hoofdaannemer er zorg voor draagt dat de basis voor het beheersen van op fouten en fraude procesmatig op orde is bij de Onderaannemer en dat declaraties rechtmatig zijn. Onderaannemers…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 18 FILES

    • Bijlage 12a SAMEN DICHTBIJ!.pdf
    • Bijlage 13 Overzicht in te dienen stukken.pdf
    • Bijlage 10 Toegangsproces Safehouses 2027.pdf

    and 11 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in