Published
Tölgyes utca felújítása
Notice number: 00611106-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Nyíregyháza Megyei Jogú Város Önkormányzata
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation of Tölgyes Street: Planned quantities: - total planned road length: 1078.58 m - planned sidewalk length: 1135 m - 4.373 m2 mirror surface preparation - 1.579 m2 shoulder arrangement - 400 m2 slope formation - 1,137.5 m2 earth excavation - demolition of 218.2 m3 of macadam road pavement system and mechanical stabilisation - construction of 55 m of depressed kerb or slip paving (futósor) - construction of 1.226 m of classic road edging - construction of 44.7 m2 of paving for heavy use - milling/removal of the upper layer of 4.093 m3 of asphalt pavements - construction of 230.66 m3 of compacted asphalt base layer with bitumen of type AC22 base (N) 35/50, AC22 base (N) 50/70, - 140 m3 of levelling layer AC11 wearing course with bitumen of type 50/70, AC11 wearing course with bitumen of type 70/100 - 349.87 m3 of rolled asphalt wearing layer with AC11 wearing course (N) 50/70, AC11 wearing course (N) 70/100 types of bitumen Design class: B.VI. Network function: d Environmental condition: B Design speed: 30 km/h The planned carriageway crown width is 9.00 m. The widening to 6.00 m is carried out with a one-sided 2.5% crossfall towards the south, in the direction of the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.