Published

    Tragwerksplanung für Mainbrückenradweg

    Notice number: 00576437-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyGemeinde HimmelkronServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Gemeinde Himmelkron
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks structural engineering planning services for the Main bridge cycle path Himmelkron project, focusing on the adjustment and strengthening of three existing bridge structures: Flood bridge KM 4,828, Flood bridge KM 4,94, and Bridge Weißer Main KM 5,156. The core scope encompasses basic services of HOAI performance phases 2 to 6, with commissioning structured in stages where phases 2-4 are awarded upon contract signing and phases 5-6 are an optional call-off, including an optional local construction supervision (Phase 8). Technical requirements mandate the application of a Four-Eyes Principle for internal review, product- and manufacturer-neutral planning, and the submission of all planning documents in digital formats such as DWG, DXF, PDF, Word, and Excel. Furthermore, tenderers must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of €100,000.00 (net) over the last three financial years. Offers for this project are due by September 25, 2026, with the earliest commencement of cycle path and bridge construction anticipated at the end of May 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is structured into phases and includes several key milestones for the project's execution and the tender process:

    Tender Process Timeline:

    • Deadline for submission of offers: September 25, 2026
    • Sending of information letters (gem. § 134 GWB): 40th/41st calendar week
    • Contract award (Auftragserteilung): 43rd calendar week
    • Binding period: November 15, 2026

    Contract Phases and Milestones:

    The commissioning of services is staged:

    • Stage 1: Encompasses service phases 2 to 4 for all three structures, which is exclusively commissioned upon contract signing.
    • Stage 2: Encompasses service phases 5 and 6 for all or individual structures as an option, to be commissioned via a separate call-off. The contractor must inform the client of an impending completion of a stage, and the client can call off the next stage within six months of this notification. Beyond this period, performance is subject to a new agreement.
    • Service phases 1 to 4 of the object planning have already been completed. The current contract focuses on service phases 2 to 6, with an optional service phase 8. Service phase 1 is not part of this commission.

    Key Project Milestones:

    • First Besprechung: The contractor is expected to be available for a first meeting within two weeks of the contract award to discuss execution details and other arrangements.
    • Regular Meetings ("Jour Fixes"): These meetings are scheduled bi-weekly throughout the project duration.
    • Weekly Coordination Meetings: From the beginning of construction activities, the contractor may request weekly coordination meetings.
    • Preparatory Measures (CEF-/Nature Conservation): These measures are critically planned for 2025, specifically to begin in autumn 2025.
    • Lizard Repulsion: This activity is scheduled for March/April 2026 and should be completed by the end of May 2026.
    • Start of Cycle Path and Bridge Construction: Can commence at the earliest by the end of May 2026.

    A specific contract start date (beyond the week of award), a fixed end date for the entire contract, or a total duration in a single timeframe are not explicitly stated. The document "18.08.2026" appears to be a document date and not related to the contract timeline.

    Sources

    • 13944239.pdf — “gilt nicht für Preisangaben, wenn es sich um unwesentliche Einzelpositionen handelt, deren Einzelpreise den Gesamtpreis nicht verändern oder die Wertungsreihenfolge und den Wett- bewerb nicht beeinträchtigen. Die Zuschla…
    • 23944245.pdf — “der Planungsziele nach Maßgabe der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen, insbesondere § 650q in Verbindung mit §§ 650b und 650c BGB, anzuordnen. Leistungsumfang (1) Der Auftragnehmer schuldet ein mangelfreies Werk und die Erreichun…
    • 33944240.pdf — “die jeweils erforderlichen Maßnahmen rechtszeitig durchgeführt und abgeschlossen wer- den können. 18.08.2026 Spängler Rechtsanwälte GbR Seite 5 von 6 C. d. Gemeinde Himmelkron Planungsleitungen für Mainbrückenradweg Aufg…
    • 43944206.pdf — “Der (Bau) Beginn der vorbereitenden Maßnahmen (CEF- / Naturschutzmaßnahmen) ist in 2025 zwingend nötig, um den Baubeginn Radwegebau und Brückenbauwerke in 2026 ansetzen zu können. 14 22-19: Gemeinde Himmelkron Erläuterun…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves structural engineering planning services ("Leistungen der Tragwerksplanung") for the "Mainbrückenradweg Himmelkron" construction project.

    The services specifically concern three constructive engineering structures for traffic facilities:

    • Flutbrücke KM 4,828 (Flood bridge KM 4.828)
    • Flutbrücke KM 4,94 (Flood bridge KM 4.94)
    • Brücke Weißer Main KM 5,156 (White Main Bridge KM 5.156)

    The contractor is responsible for providing defect-free work and achieving the agreed planning and monitoring objectives for the assigned specialist planning services. This includes the basic services ("Grundleistungen") of service phases 2 to 6 for each of the three structures, as outlined in the task description and Appendix 14 HOAI. Service phase 1 is not commissioned.

    The commissioning process is staged:

    • Stage 1: Covers service phases 2 to 4 for all three structures, which is commissioned upon contract signing.
    • Stage 2 (Option): Encompasses service phases 5 and 6 for all or individual structures. This stage is optional and can be called off separately by the client; there is no entitlement for the contractor to receive this additional work.

    An optional service also includes local construction supervision (Leistungsphase 8).

    The overarching goal for the client is to achieve economical, approval-ready, verifiable, and executable planning for the three structures, while adhering to funding requirements and the overall project schedule. The contractor must ensure the planning and construction costs align with the cost estimate dated 24.09.2025. Furthermore, the contractor is required to coordinate their services with various project participants, including object planners, structural engineers, geotechnical experts, authorities, funding bodies, and other specialist planners, and to submit complete, verifiable documents in a timely manner. Planning documents, descriptions, and calculations must be delivered in digital formats (DWG, DXF, PDF for plans; Word, Excel, PDF for descriptions and calculations).

    Sources

    • 13944245.pdf — “des Auftragnehmers finden keine Anwendung. Die Beauftragung erfolgt stufenweise. Vertragsgegenstand (1) Gegenstand dieses Vertrages sind Leistungen der Tragwerksplanung für das Bauvorhaben „Mainbrückenradweg Himmelkron".…
    • 23944240.pdf — “Stufe besteht nicht. Die Beauftra- gung kann objekt-, abschnitts- und stufenweise erfolgen. 18.08.2026 Spängler Rechtsanwälte GbR Seite 4 von 6 Gemeinde Himmelkron Planungsleitungen für Mainbrückenradweg Aufgabenbeschrei…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 49 FILES

    • 3944223.pdf
    • Inhalt.csv
    • 3944236.pdf

    and 42 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in