Published

    traitement et valorisation des gravats inertes

    Notice number: 26-77837

    🇫🇷 FranceSM d'élimination des déchets ménagers du territoire d'OrientServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    SM d'élimination des déchets ménagers du territoire d'Orient
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the treatment and valorization of mixed waste ("tout venants") collected from waste collection centers, specifically targeting waste streams not suitable for existing specific valorization channels, with an estimated volume of 1,707 tonnes collected in 2025. The contract is structured for an initial one-year term, renewable three times, providing a maximum total duration of four years, commencing January 1, 2027, and concluding December 31, 2030, with provisions for tacit renewal. Bidders must submit offers electronically and entirely in French, including the DUME in structured data exchange format, and provide indications of their general annual turnover for the past three years to demonstrate financial standing. Successful contractors will be required to utilize recent equipment compliant with environmental standards, ensuring all equipment is necessary, sufficient, and adheres to regulatory obligations for service execution. Furthermore, monthly summaries detailing precise tonnages admitted to the treatment center are a mandatory deliverable.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of 1 year, renewable three times. The total maximum duration of the contract, including all renewal periods, is 4 years. The execution of the contract is scheduled to begin on the start date specified in the public contract, particularly if this date is later than the notification date. The contract is tacitly renewed unless the awarding authority issues a written decision to the contrary at least three months before the end of the current validity period.

    Sources

    • 120260208_AE_LOT 1 TOUT VENANT.pdf — “effet à la date de notification du marché, cette notification est réputée emporter acceptation du sous-traitant et agrément des conditions de paiement du contrat de sous-traitance. Le montant total (toutes demandes confo…
    • 220260208_AE_LOT 3 BOIS.pdf — “prendre effet à la date de notification du marché, cette notification est réputée emporter acceptation du sous-traitant et agrément des conditions de paiement du contrat de sous-traitance. Le montant total (toutes demand…
    • 320260208_AE_LOT 6 GRAVATS.pdf — “notification est réputée emporter acceptation du sous-traitant et agrément des conditions de paiement du contrat de sous-traitance. Le montant total (toutes demandes confondues) des prestations que j'envisage (nous envis…
    • 420260208_AE_LOT 2 DECHETS VERTS.pdf — “la date de notification du marché, cette notification est réputée emporter acceptation du sous-traitant et agrément des conditions de paiement du contrat de sous-traitance. Le montant total (toutes demandes confondues) d…
    • 520260208_AE_LOT 5 METAUX.pdf — “du marché, cette notification est réputée emporter acceptation du sous-traitant et agrément des conditions de paiement du contrat de sous-traitance. Le montant total (toutes demandes confondues) des prestations que j'env…
    • 620260208_AE_LOT 4 DDS.pdf — “notification est réputée emporter acceptation du sous-traitant et agrément des conditions de paiement du contrat de sous-traitance. Le montant total (toutes demandes confondues) des prestations que j'envisage (nous envis…
    • 7GI10033_41143_AAC_3307683.pdf — “faire des propositions pour un ou plusieurs lots. Délai d'exécution envisagé : 4 ans Unité monétaire retenue par la collectivité : Euros Langue de rédaction des offres des concurrents : Les offres des concurrents devront…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves services related to sanitation, roads, and waste management, specifically focusing on the treatment and/or transport of waste collected from waste collection centers. The overall duration of the contract is a firm 4 years, from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2030.

    The tender is divided into several lots, each with specific deliverables:

    • Lot n°01: Treatment and valorization of mixed waste ("tout venants"): This includes all waste brought to waste collection centers that cannot be valorized by an existing specific channel. In 2025, approximately 1,707 tonnes were collected for this category.
    • Lot n°02: Treatment and valorization of green waste ("déchets verts"): This encompasses fermentable waste from natural animal litter, mowing, gardening, pruning, and the collection of leaves or fruits suitable for composting. Around 1,350 tonnes were collected in 2025.
    • Lot n°03: Treatment and valorization of wood and pallets ("bois et palettes").
    • Lot n°04: Removal and treatment of specific diffused waste ("déchets diffus spécifiques - DDS"): The provider must supply adequate containers with cleanliness bags, train waste collection center personnel on DDS sorting, and ensure that collected DDS are treated in specialized and authorized facilities.
    • Lot n°05: Removal and treatment of metals ("métaux"): This covers both ferrous and non-ferrous waste. Approximately 325 tonnes were collected in 2025. The contractor must provide 30m³ skips for collection rotation and ensure collected metals are treated in specialized and authorized facilities.
    • Lot n°06: Treatment and valorization of inert rubble ("gravats inertes"): This includes all inert materials resulting from demolition, construction, DIY activities, as well as earth and sand. About 855 tonnes were collected in 2025.

    Across all lots, the contractor is required to provide monthly summaries detailing the precise tonnages admitted to the treatment center. The services are classified under CPV codes for waste and refuse-related services, refuse disposal and treatment, and urban solid waste collection.

    Sources

    • 120260208_DEC_RC.pdf — “et traitement des déchets diffus spécifiques. Lot $n^{\circ}5$: enlèvement et traitement des métaux Lot $n^{\circ}6$: traitement et valorisation des gravats inertes. Article 4 Nomenclature CPV - vocabulaire commun pour l…
    • 2GI10033_41143_RC_3306828.pdf — “enlèvement et traitement des déchets diffus spécifiques. Lot $n^{\circ}5$: enlèvement et traitement des métaux Lot $n^{\circ}6$: traitement et valorisation des gravats inertes. Article 4 Nomenclature CPV - vocabulaire co…
    • 3GI10033_41143_AAC_3307683.pdf — “AVIS D'APPEL A LA CONCURRENCE Dénomination et adresse de la collectivité passant les marchés : SM d'élimination des déchets ménagers du territoire d'Orient 36 Rue des Varennes 10140 VENDEUVRE-SUR-BARSE Représenté par : P…
    • 420260208_DEC_CCTP.pdf — “risque potentiel et a fortiori qui provoqueraient réellement un accident. Enfin, l'ensemble de la réglementation, règlements intérieurs, protocoles, procédures, arrêtés et autres textes réglementaires en vigueur sur les…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 23 FILES

    • 20260208_AE_LOT 1 TOUT VENANT.pdf
    • 20260208_AE_LOT 3 BOIS.pdf
    • 20250208_BORDEREAU PRIX_LOT 1 TOUT VENANT.pdf

    and 16 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in