Published
Transport, tri et conditionnement des emballages ménagers et gestion des refus
Notice number: 26-85208
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Communauté d'Agglomération de Béthune-Bruay, Artois Lys Romane
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This framework agreement with purchase orders concerns transport services, sorting and packaging of household waste containers and the management of refusals. It is concluded for an initial period of 3 years from 02/10/2027 and for a maximum amount of 13 500 000 Euros excl. VAT. The framework agreement may be tacitly renewed once, for a period of 1 year and with a maximum amount of 4 500 000 Euros excl. VAT. This framework agreement with purchase orders concerns transport services, sorting and packaging of household waste containers and the management of refusals. It is concluded for an initial period of 3 years from 02/10/2027 and for a maximum amount of 13 500 000 Euros excl. VAT. The framework agreement may be tacitly renewed once, for a period of 1 year and with a maximum amount of 4 500 000 Euros excl. VAT. This framework agreement with purchase orders concerns transport services, sorting and packaging of household waste containers and the management of refusals. It is concluded for an initial period of 3 years from 02/10/2027 and for a maximum amount of 13 500 000 Euros excl. VAT. The framework agreement may be tacitly renewed once, for a period of 1 year and with a maximum…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.