Published
Transport von Archivgut
Notice number: 00580844-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stiftung Preußischer Kulturbesitz
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
In connection with a construction renovation, transport of archival material from 2 locations is required. Transport of archival material between 2 locations within Berlin: - 85,450 archival boxes containing files (standard formats: folio, double folio) - 1,024 archival boxes containing documents (7 size formats) - 219 DIN A0 plan cabinets, with a total of 2,005 DIN A0 drawer compartments containing cards, plans and graphics packed in folders - 38 trays containing cards, plans and graphics packed in folders - 400 lfm of unpacked books The contractor for Lot 1 and the contractor for Lot 2 must work together in a cooperative manner. In connection with a construction renovation, transport of archival material from 2 locations is required. Transport of archival material between 2 locations within Berlin: - 85,450 archival boxes containing files (standard formats: folio, double folio) - 1,024 archival boxes containing documents (7 size formats) - 219 DIN A0 plan cabinets, with a total of 2,005 DIN A0 drawer compartments containing cards, plans and graphics packed in folders - 38 trays containing cards, plans and graphics packed in folders - 400 lfm of unpacked books The contractor…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.