Published
Transport von Restabfällen aus dem Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis ab dem 01.01.2027
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-27f3ba5f-af31-44f7-93ce-17c0bf730f33
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the transport of residual waste that are handed over to the Ennepe-Ruhr district as a public-law disposal authority from 01.01.2027. The service includes taking over from the two taking-over sites within the district and transporting the material to the respective recovery facility. The expected waste quantity of residual waste from the transfer station in the North district (taking-over site Witten) is 28,900 Mg/a, and from the transfer station in the South district (taking-over site Gevelsberg) is 19,900 Mg/a. The details of the scope of service are specified in the service description (Chapter II).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- n/aLINK
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.