Published
Travaux de façade à exécuter dans l’intérêt de la rénovation et transformation de l'ancienne bibliothèque nationale
Notice number: 00608009-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇺 Luxembourg
- Contracting authority
- Administration des bâtiments publics
- Accepted Languages
- French, German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Restoration of natural stone façades: 2,200 m2; restoration of rendered façades: 2,300 m2; waterproofing works at the foot of the façades: 200 ml; restoration of fencing: 90 m2 The duration of the works is 260 working days, to begin in the first half of 2027. The works are awarded on a unit-price basis. Restoration of natural stone façades: 2,200 m2; restoration of rendered façades: 2,300 m2; waterproofing works at the foot of the façades: 200 ml; restoration of fencing: 90 m2 The duration of the works is 260 working days, to begin in the first half of 2027. The works are awarded on a unit-price basis.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.