Published
Travaux De Modernisation Des Installations De Chauffage Du College Jules Ferry à Hyeres
Notice number: 26-76277
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département du Var
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive modernization works for the heating installations at Jules Ferry College in Hyeres, encompassing general studies, execution plans, site installation, control, testing, and thermal studies, with a firm tranche focused on detailed heating and ventilation upgrades for Building D, Substation Building A, and Buildings A and E. The scope extends to optional tranches for replacing two 250 kW gas burners and a substantial gymnasium upgrade, involving WIT Redy regulation systems, thermodynamic domestic hot water production, desliming, and energy metering. Key technical requirements include specifying brands and characteristics for regulation equipment, circulators, and ventilation units, along with integrating WIT brand GTC systems, an existing WIT hypervisor, 4G routers, and specific displays, while adhering to CD83 standards for schematics and reporting. The project mandates a 1-month preparation period followed by a 6-month overall execution period, with heating production to be operational by October 2027, and requires candidates to provide declarations of global and activity-specific turnover for the last three years, plus proof of decennial liability…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The market duration extends from its notification date until the completion of the perfect achievement guarantee for the firm tranche and any firmed optional tranches.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Preparation Period: A 1-month period for work preparation, commencing from the date specified by the service order. This period is separate from the overall execution time for the works.
- Overall Execution Period: The total execution time for all works, including the firm tranche and any firmed optional tranches, is 6 months, starting from the date indicated by the service order.
- Optional Tranche 1: To be firmed within 1 month following the start date of the firm tranche works.
- Optional Tranche 2: To be firmed within 1 month following the start date of the firm tranche works.
- Execution of Optional Tranches: Services for each optional tranche will commence upon a service order instructing the provider to begin their mission.
- Affirmation Flexibility: The buyer has the option to firm one or both optional tranches simultaneously within the stipulated period.
- Late/Non-Affirmation: If an optional tranche is not firmed within one month, the contractor is released from related obligations. In cases of late notification of firming (beyond the one-month period), the contractor has an 8-day window from the receipt of the service order to accept or decline the execution of the concerned optional tranche; no response within this period signifies refusal.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1856970-RC.pdf — “de membres de plusieurs groupements. 2.3 - DURÉE DU MARCHÉ ET DÉLAIS D'EXÉCUTION ET MODALITÉS D’AFFERMISSEMENT Durée du marché et affermissement des tranches: Le marché est passé pour une durée allant de sa date de notif…”
- 220261369_CCAP.pdf — “de notification jusqu'au terme de la garantie de parfait achèvement de la tranche ferme et des tranches optionnelles affermies Les délais d'exécution sont les suivants : Par dérogation à l’article 28.1 du CCAG-Travaux, l…”
- 320261369_RC.pdf — “membre d'un ou plusieurs groupements, 2/ en qualité de membres de plusieurs groupements. 2.3 - DURÉE DU MARCHÉ ET DÉLAIS D'EXÉCUTION ET MODALITÉS D’AFFERMISSEMENT Durée du marché et affermissement des tranches: Le marché…”
- 420261369_AE_docx.docx — “HT (en chiffres) : | TVA au taux de ……….%, soit Montant de la TVA en € (en chiffres) : | Montant TVA incluse en € TTC (en chiffres) : | Soit (en lettres) un montant en € TTC de : | En cas de groupement conjoint ou dans l…”
- 5MPI1856970_AAPC.pdf — “à l’article 28.1 du CCAG-Travaux, le délai de la période de préparation des travaux est de 1 mois à compter de la date fixée par l’ordre de service qui prescrira de la commencer. Cette période de préparation n’est pas co…”
The core scope of work for this tender, under the "Firm Tranche," primarily involves general studies and execution plans, including DOE with POE and maintenance files, site installation, control, testing, reception, noise level surveys, training, and thermal studies. It also includes detailed heating and ventilation works for Building D, encompassing the dismantling and replacement of pumps, electrical cabinets, radiator tees and valves, and the upgrade of boiler room regulation. Ventilation works include dismantling and replacing the rooftop unit in Building D and integrating it with the GTC system. Additionally, general existing conditions and heating works for Substation Building A and Buildings A and E are part of this core scope.
The overall statement of work summary also includes two optional tranches. Optional Tranche 1 focuses on the replacement of two 250 kW gas burners for the college boilers, including dismantling, installation of new burners of the same brand and power, testing, commissioning, and secure storage of the old burners. Optional Tranche 2 is dedicated to a gymnasium upgrade. This upgrade involves updating the regulation system by replacing the existing regulator with a WIT Redy system, installing a tablet and 4G router, and creating a fieldbus for communication. It also covers the replacement of semi-instantaneous domestic hot water (ECS) production with new thermodynamic water heaters, including associated aerodynamic, communication, hydraulic, and electrical connections. Further works in Optional Tranche 2 include the addition of an ECS softener, replacement of gymnasium boiler room pumps, desliming of the installation, addition of energy and electrical meters, provisions for future connection to a heating network, updating schematic diagrams, and replacing radiator tees and thermostatic valves in the gymnasium. Lastly, for the large hall, it includes the installation of an ambient probe and the suppression of existing regulation. The total execution period, including any affirmed optional tranches, is 6 months, following a 1-month preparation period, with heating production to be operational by October 2027.
Sources
- 120261369_DPGF_TF_TO1_TO2.xlsx — “N° Art,Désignation des articles,,U,Qtés Maîtrise D'Œuvre,Qtés Entreprise,P. Unitaire HT,P.TOTAL HT ,"Nota : la colonne Qtés Maitrise d'oeuvre est donnée à titre informel (L'offre état globale et forfaitaire). Il appartie…”
- 220261369_CADRE MT et ENVIRONNEMENTAL.docx — “dans le cadre du présent marché) Renvoi à des documents annexes le cas échéant : Intitulé précis de(s) annexe(s) et n° de page(s) et paragraphe(s) se rapportant exclusivement au présent sous-critère : Sous-critère VT3 -…”
- 320261369_AE_docx.docx — “affermies Les délais d'exécution sont les suivants : Par dérogation à l’article 28.1 du CCAG-Travaux, le délai de la période de préparation des travaux est de 1 mois à compter de la date fixée par l’ordre de service qui…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 28 FILES
- 20261369_Planning_travaux.xlsx54 KBXLSX
- 20261369 CHARTE CHANTIER VERT.pdf2.1 MBPDF
- Notice DC4.pdf308 KBPDF
and 21 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.