Published

    Travaux de plantation à exécuter dans l’intérêt du Nouveau Lycée Technique du Centre

    Notice number: 00575602-2026

    🇱🇺 LuxembourgAdministration des bâtiments publicsWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇱🇺 Luxembourg
    Contracting authority
    Administration des bâtiments publics
    Accepted Languages
    German, French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    - 4'000 m2 of soil preparation for planting; - planting of 1’000 shrubs; - 2'800 m2 of prairie seeding; - planting of 760 trees. The duration of the works is 110 working days, to begin in the 1st semester of 2027. The works are awarded on a unit-price basis. - 4'000 m2 of soil preparation for planting; - planting of 1’000 shrubs; - 2'800 m2 of prairie seeding; - planting of 760 trees. The duration of the works is 110 working days, to begin in the 1st semester of 2027. The works are awarded on a unit-price basis.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in