Published
Travaux de réhabilitation de 96 logements - Résidence Champ de Mars 1A à Rouen
Notice number: 26-72226
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Rouen habitat
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The tender for Rehabilitation works for 96 housing units - Champ de Mars Residence 1A in Rouen encompasses the comprehensive comfort rehabilitation of 94 apartments within an R+11 building originally constructed in 1972. This extensive project includes the replacement of plumbing and sanitary installations, complete electrical refurbishment to C15.100 standards, interior joinery upgrades including fire-rated security doors, renovation of walls and floors in wet rooms, ventilation system work, and associated external infrastructure (V.R.D.). Key technical requirements mandate minimizing site nuisances such as noise, dust, and vibrations, ensuring continuous access for tenants and residents, implementing asbestos waste management (SS4), and adhering to a detailed methodology for works in occupied premises, alongside robust tenant communication and fluid service management. The contract has a maximum duration of 14 months, including a 2-month preparation period for site installation and facade witness works, with bidders required to provide their global and relevant turnover for the last three available years to demonstrate financial capacity.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 14 months maximum, which includes a 2-month preparation period. The preparation period commences upon issuance of a Service Order (Ordre de Service - OS). This preparation phase involves tasks such as site installation and the execution of facade witness works. The subsequent execution phase covers the actual construction work, site dismantling, cleaning, and work reception. A detailed planning schedule will be developed during the preparation period, and bidders must commit to their intervention timelines within this overall duration. While specific start and end dates for the entire contract are not provided, the deadline for submitting offers for Lot 4 and Lot 6 is Friday, September 18, 2026, at 16:00.
Sources
- 1CCAP.pdf — “mis à jour. Un cahier de suivi des réclamations sera également tenu quotidiennement et présenté à la Maîtrise d'œuvre lors de ses rendez-vous hebdomadaires. Elle assistera systématiquement le Maître d'œuvre lors des État…”
- 2AE LOT 6.pdf — “Cadre réservé à l'acheteur MARCHE N° MONTANT € HT ROUEN HABITAT EROUEN METROPOLE CHABITAT Marché public de travaux ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT SIGNE LE / 120 Affaire n°26AFJ13 - Travaux de réhabilitation de 96 logements - Résidenc…”
- 3AE LOT 4.pdf — “Cadre réservé à l'acheteur MARCHE N° MONTANT € HT ROUEN HABITAT EROUEN METROPOLE CHABITAT Marché public de travaux ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT SIGNE LE / 120 Affaire n°26AFJ13 - Travaux de réhabilitation de 96 logements - Résidenc…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the comfort rehabilitation ("Réhabilitation confort") of 94 apartments located in a R+11 building at 6, rue du Champ de Mars, ROUEN (76), originally constructed in 1972.
The project is structured into six separate lots. The key deliverables and areas of work for the "Réhabilitation confort - Travaux dans les logements" (comfort rehabilitation - work within apartments) include:
- Plumbing - Sanitary (Lot 03): Replacement of sanitary installations and equipment in kitchens, bathrooms, and WCs; renovation of wall tiles above appliances; and lining of vertical EU and EV columns. This lot also covers site installations.
- Walls and Floors in Wet Rooms: Repainting, wallpapering, and floor repair in wet rooms; and full-height wall tiling above bathtubs and showers. This is likely part of Lot 05 (Painting - Flexible Floors).
- Electricity (Lot 02): Verification of low current installations (telephone, TV) and upgrades to compliance; and complete refurbishment of electrical installations to meet standard C15.100.
- Interior Joinery (Lot 01): Replacement of landing doors with CF 1½ h security doors; replacement of plinths in wet rooms; and verification and replacement of locks as needed.
- Ventilation (Lot 04): Specific work on ventilation systems.
- Roads and Utilities (Lot 06 - V.R.D.): Work related to external infrastructure.
General requirements for the project include the submission of technical and synthesis studies by the awarded companies, and the possibility for companies to modify, replace, or add services to meet requirements, subject to approval from the Control Office. Deliverables also include the transmission of commissioning reports and execution plans with calculation notes for technical equipment during the EXE phase, and an evaluation of masonry shafts used for apartment ventilation.
Sources
- 1PGC - Réhabilitation confort du Groupe CHAMP DE MARS 1A - 0.pdf — “de coopération | 21 6. Enchaînement des tâches | 23 7. Travaux superposés | 23 8. Visite et courrier des Organismes | 23 9. Non-respect du Code du Travail | 23 Cadre du document harmonisé d'organisation des livraisons en…”
- 2CCTP LOT 0 prescriptions communes.pdf — “ouvrages, les références du type des matériaux, leur mode de mise en œuvre, leur localisation, la liaison entre les lots et les limites respectives des prestations entre lots. PRESENTATION DU PROJET. Le présent Cahier a…”
- 3RICT - Réhabilitation confort du Groupe CHAMP DE MARS 1A - 0.pdf — “séjour). S Avis nº RICT-0-4 Tous les ouvrages Mission(s): F Les PV de mise en service des équipements techniques seront à nous transmettre en phase EXE. Une évaluation des gaines maçonnées servant pour la ventilation des…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 62 FILES
- AE LOT 1 .pdf465 KBPDF
- AE LOT 5.docx59 KBDOCX
- DTA CHAMPS DE MARS 1 IMM A.pdf6.0 MBPDF
and 55 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.