Published

    Travaux de réhabilitation des caniveaux à fentes des autoroutes A8, A50, et A57 du réseau ESCOTA.

    Notice number: 00609380-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceEscota societe des autoroutes esterel, cote d'azur, provence, alpesWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 7, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Escota societe des autoroutes esterel, cote d'azur, provence, alpes
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Works contract for rehabilitation of slotted collectors (collecteurs à fentes) on motorways A8, A50 and A57 using the trenchless pipe-lining technique by polymerisation with hot water steam or UV. The works to be carried out under the contract involve the rehabilitation of longitudinal collectors on motorways A8, A50 and A57. The works concern 13 sections, including 3 sections made up of 2 parts and 2 other sections made up of 3 parts, which represents a total of 20 section parts. The lengths of the sections to be rehabilitated range from 3 to 115 m and the diameters from DN 300 mm to 500 mm. The structure types encountered are solid collectors and slotted collectors. These structures are made of reinforced concrete or plastic material (PVC) for some parts. Works contract for rehabilitation of slotted collectors (collecteurs à fentes) on motorways A8, A50 and A57 using the trenchless pipe-lining technique by polymerisation with hot water steam or UV. The works to be carried out under the contract involve the rehabilitation of longitudinal collectors on motorways A8, A50 and A57. The works concern 13 sections, including 3 sections made up of 2 parts and 2 other sections made up of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in