Published
Travaux de rénovation de ponts – Vérinage PI Autoroute A10 (A10PI207/5)
Notice number: 00538276-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Cofiroute
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- Main works: o Jacking (3 lines: 2 abutments and 1 pier) – with replacement of the bearings and reprofiling of the roadway outside the structure o Corrosion treatment of the lower flanges of the coated girders - Ancillary works: o Replacement of the pavement joints, o Repair of deteriorated concrete on the cornices and slab edges, o Renovation of joints between wing walls and abutments, o Improvement of drainage, o All specific operational measures on the A10 and the crossed road (rue de Terre neuve and bicycle path) The nature of the works concerns structures with high technical complexity. As an indication, the expected start date of the works is May 2027. - Main works: o Jacking (3 lines: 2 abutments and 1 pier) – with replacement of the bearings and reprofiling of the roadway outside the structure o Corrosion treatment of the lower flanges of the coated girders - Ancillary works: o Replacement of the pavement joints, o Repair of deteriorated concrete on the cornices and slab edges, o Renovation of joints between wing walls and abutments, o Improvement of drainage, o All specific operational measures on the A10 and the crossed road (rue de Terre neuve and bicycle…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.