Published
Travaux De Restructuration Des Villas N°6 Et N°7 « Creation D'Un Cmp / Cattp / Equipe Mobile / Accueil De Jour Sur Le Site Du Ch Arles » 11 Lots
Notice number: 26-73678
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Centre Hospitalier D'Arles Joseph Imbert
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for Restructuring Works of Villas No. 6 and No. 7, specifically for Lot n°06: Exterior Joinery / Blinds (MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES / OCCULTATIONS). The core scope of work involves the comprehensive supply, manufacturing, and installation of all exterior joinery elements, including glazed double-leaf doors with specific ironmongery, fixed glazed volumes, insulating double glazing, vitrophany, and various blinds and accessories. Key technical requirements include corrosion resistance, Qualicoat/Qualimarine lacquered finish in standard RAL colors or custom options, and adherence to DTU standards (20.1, 20.13, 23.1, 25.31, 25.41, 25.42). Performance specifications mandate specific levels for air permeability (A*2), water tightness (E*4), wind resistance (VA2), thermal performance (Jw=1.40 W/m².k, Ug=1.10 W/m².K), solar factor (Sg=0.65), and acoustic performance for joinery, roller blinds, and air inlets. Furthermore, compliance with Persons with Reduced Mobility (PMR) accessibility regulations and fire safety prescriptions is essential, with contractors also responsible for execution studies, providing samples, and protecting completed works. Financial…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline, including the overall contract start date, end date, and total duration, is not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
However, for "Lot n°02 VRD / ESPACES VERTS," specific timelines related to execution and guarantee are mentioned:
- Planting Periods: Vegetals with bare roots are to be planted from November 1st to March 15th. Vegetals in clods, containers, or pots are to be planted from October 15th to April 15th, with a preference for autumn planting.
- Reception of Works (Plantations): This occurs three months after the start of the vegetation period following the completion of the works.
- Reception of Works (Turfing): This takes place after the second mowing.
- Guarantee Period (for plantations): For any plantation made in year N, the guarantee period extends until September 30th of year N+1.
- Definitive Reception: This will occur at the expiration of the guarantee period.
Documents also include "Date de valeur du lot / des lots : 26/05/2026" and "Edition du 26/05/2026," which appear to be related to the tender document's valuation or publication date rather than the contract's operational timeline.
Sources
- 1250046 CMP ADJ CH ARLES DCE CCTP LOT02 VRD ESPACES VERTS.pdf — “3/14 250046CMP ADJ CH ARLES Quartier Fourchon 13200 - ARLES 02.1.10 Transport et mise en oeuvre Le transport des très gros sujets se fera en obligatoirement en bac ou en panier. CCTP - Lot n°02 VRD / ESPACES VERTS DCE -…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender encompass works for two distinct lots:
Lot n°06: Exterior Joinery / Blinds (MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES / OCCULTATIONS)
The scope defines the nature of works, which include the supply, manufacturing, and installation of various exterior joinery elements. This comprises all works related to the supply and installation of exterior joinery of all types, including various blinds and accessories. The contractor is responsible for all works described in the document and/or represented on architectural plans. Specific deliverables mentioned are:
- Supply and installation of glazed double-leaf doors (approximately 1.30/2.40 m high) with OA type PE01 ironmongery.
- These doors include fixed glazed volumes, insulating and transparent double glazing, and necessary vitrophany.
- Hardware specified includes a closing selector, wall-mounted rubber stops, hinges of sufficient section and number, a 3-point locking system with a European cylinder (key entry on the exterior, knurled knob on the interior), an exterior pull handle, an interior half-lever handle on an oval rose, and a sliding door closer.
- The contractor must provide samples in appropriate format and quantity as required by the project management.
- The contractor is responsible for execution studies (EXE mission), including preparing all execution plans and documents based on the architectural and technical principles defined in the market dossier.
- Protection of all completed works throughout the project, with particular effectiveness against shocks, friction, scratches, or aggressions. Removal and evacuation of all protections before reception operations.
Lot n°02: Roads and Utilities / Green Spaces (VRD / ESPACES VERTS)
This lot defines the nature of works for CMP ADJ CH ARLES, specifically focusing on Roads and Utilities (VRD) and Green Spaces (Espaces Verts). The works include:
- Supply and installation of prefabricated concrete curbs for delimiting and stopping various exterior coverings, including foundations, adapted curb types, and cement mortar joints.
- Supply, backfilling, and spreading of topsoil for reprofiling planted areas. This includes providing and installing clean, healthy topsoil, screened and purged of all debris, with a minimum thickness of 30 cm.
- Supply and installation of adapted protections for existing trees and shrubs to be preserved, involving the identification of trees on site and root protection during trenching and/or mass excavation.
- Supply and installation of standard prefabricated manholes for dry networks, including lean concrete for anchoring, prefabricated concrete manholes of adapted section and depth with retractable lifting rings, adapted risers, cast iron covers, all necessary sealing joints, and sand for backfilling.
- The contractor is responsible for execution studies (EXE mission), including preparing all execution plans and documents based on the architectural and technical principles defined in the market dossier.
General Deliverables (Applicable to both lots where mentioned):
- Complete cleaning at the end of the intervention.
- Loading and evacuation of rubble to a landfill, including disposal fees.
- All requirements for good implementation and good finishing.
- Integration of all administrative formalities into price offers.
- All documents (execution studies, plans) must be validated by the project management, technical controller, and contracting authority before execution and disseminated to all relevant companies.
Sources
- 1250046 CMP ADJ CH ARLES DCE CCTP LOT06 MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES.pdf — “nettoyage complet en fin d'intervention. - le chargement et l'évacuation des gravois en décharge, compris frais de décharge. - toutes les sujétions de bonne mise en œuvre et de bonne finition. LOCALISATION: - Pour l'ense…”
- 2250046 CMP ADJ CH ARLES DCE CCTP LOT02 VRD ESPACES VERTS.pdf — “complet en fin d'intervention. - le chargement et l'évacuation des gravois en décharge compris frais de décharge. - toutes les sujétions de bonne mise en œuvre et de bonne finition. - les sujétions de raccordement aux vo…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 98 FILES
- 02-CCAP-RestructurationVillas_6-7_CH ARLES.pdf295 KBPDF
- 05-Attestation sur l'honneur.doc69 KBDOC
- 250046 CMP ADJ CH ARLES DCE CCTP LOT07 MENUSIERIES INTERIEURES.pdf1.7 MBPDF
and 91 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.