Published

    Travaux de sécurisation et de renforcement des réseaux - Opérations spécifiques d’envergure

    Notice number: 26-76935

    🇫🇷 FranceTerritoire d'énergie MayenneWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Territoire d'énergie Mayenne
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender outlines a comprehensive scope for Network Security and Strengthening Works, focusing on the installation, maintenance, and removal of High Voltage A (HTA), Low Voltage (BT) electrical, and electronic communication networks. The project encompasses significant civil engineering, including earthworks, soil restoration, specific structure realization, and meticulous documentation with Class A georeferencing. Bidders must demonstrate critical technical qualifications, including AIPR, CACES, QUALIFELEC (or equivalent), and personnel certified for low voltage live work, alongside company certification for detection and georeferencing, adhering to orthophotoplan resolutions of 5 cm/pixel and 10 cm 2D geometric precision. The framework agreement will span a maximum of four years from its notification, with a provisional service commencement date of November 15, 2026, and an estimated total execution duration of six months per service order. Financial requirements include submitting declarations of global and relevant turnover for the past three available financial years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The provisional start date for services is November 15, 2026. The execution of the contract officially begins on the date specified by a single service order that covers the preparation period, execution of works, and commissioning.
    • Total Duration: The overall provisional duration for the execution of all services is 6 months.
    • Maximum Framework Agreement Duration: The framework agreement cannot exceed 4 years from the date of its notification.
    • Execution Deadlines for Specific Lots:
    • Lot 1: 8 months, including the preparation period.
    • Lot 2: 8 months, including the preparation period.
    • Lot 3: 8 months, including the preparation period.
    • Key Milestones/Phases: The contract execution includes a preparation period, the execution of works, and commissioning. A detailed execution schedule, setting out the dates for various services, will be established after the market's kick-off meeting in consultation with the contracting authority. This detailed schedule will become contractually binding upon validation by the contracting authority.

    Sources

    • 13 CCAP26TRA06.pdf — “- Délai global d'exécution des prestations S'agissant de tous les lots, la durée globale prévisionnelle pour l'ensemble de l'exécution des prestations est de 6 mois. La date prévisionnelle de début des prestations est le…
    • 22 AE26TRA06-1.docx — “démarrage de l'opération. Cet ordre de service couvre l'ensemble des prestations du marché, comprenant la période de préparation, l'exécution des travaux et la mise en service. Par application de l’article 5.3 du CCAP, L…
    • 32 AE26TRA06-3.docx — “le démarrage de l'opération. Cet ordre de service couvre l'ensemble des prestations du marché, comprenant la période de préparation, l'exécution des travaux et la mise en service. Par application de l’article 5.3 du CCAP…
    • 42 AE26TRA06-2.docx — “le démarrage de l'opération. Cet ordre de service couvre l'ensemble des prestations du marché, comprenant la période de préparation, l'exécution des travaux et la mise en service. Par application de l’article 5.3 du CCAP…
    • 51 RC26TRA06.pdf — “de l'offre LOTS 1, 2 et 3 Libellés Signature Non L'acte d'engagement (AE), dûment complété et daté La décomposition du prix global et forfaitaire (DPGF), dûment complété, daté et signé Les prix sont réputés comprendre l'…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves a comprehensive range of activities related to the installation, maintenance, and removal of electrical and communication networks, alongside associated civil engineering and documentation. Key areas of work include:

    • Project Coordination: This covers site meetings, planning power outages, protecting residents, and site cleanup and demobilization.
    • HTA Network Realization: This involves the supply, laying, and installation of High Voltage A (HTA) cables, conduits, mechanical protections, and warning grids, excluding earthworks. It also includes HTA accessories and connections such as junctions, derivation boxes, connections to posts, and associated controls and tests.
    • BT Network Realization: This comprises the supply, laying, and installation of Low Voltage (BT) cables, conduits, mechanical protections, and warning grids, excluding earthworks. It also covers BT cabinets, accessories, connections, and the resumption of BT connections, including removal of existing connections, cable supply, cabinet installation, wall penetrations, and related tests.
    • Earthworks and Soil Restoration: This encompasses all necessary earthworks for both HTA and BT networks, including cutting coatings, planing, demolition, excavation, debris removal, backfilling, compaction, and both temporary and definitive repairs for various surfaces like ditches, verges, green spaces, and private land.
    • Installation and Removal of HTA/BT Posts: This involves the installation of new HTA/BT posts (excluding supply) requiring earthworks, civil engineering, raft foundations, transport, handling, earthing, connections, signage, testing, and commissioning. It also includes the removal of existing HTA/BT posts and networks, which involves consignment, disconnection, transformer and equipment removal, transport, regulatory disposal, recycling, and site restoration.
    • Specific Structures and Crossings: This covers specialized works such as boring, cantilevers, adaptations, reinforced protections, masonry repairs, protection of sensitive networks, retaining walls, fence repairs, and staircase reconstruction.
    • Electronic Communication Infrastructures: This includes the supply and installation of electronic communication infrastructures, such as conduits, chambers, manholes, accessories, and associated earthworks and repairs.
    • Documentation and Georeferencing: This deliverable consists of providing as-built documentation (DOE), georeferencing (Class A survey), various plans (PDF/DWG/DGN), earth measurements, test results, photo reports, and all end-of-project documents.

    The overall price for each category is understood to cover all supplies, services, tests, constraints, and restoration necessary for the complete and perfect realization of the work in accordance with the CCTP, even if not explicitly detailed in the description.

    Sources

    • 14 DPGF26TRA06.xlsx — “coordination concessionnaire - réunions de chantier - planification des coupures - protection des riverains - nettoyage et repli de chantier Le prix est réputé comprendre l'ensemble des fournitures, prestations, essais,…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 18 FILES

    • 5c Annexe3CCTP26TRA06-PCRS-Specifications-dorthophotoplan.pdf
    • 00.0-AAPC.pdf
    • 5 CCTP26TRA06.pdf

    and 11 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in