Published

    Travaux d'extension de la crèche Municipale

    Notice number: 26-72841

    🇫🇷 FranceCommune de SérignanWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Commune de Sérignan
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender concerns the comprehensive extension works for a municipal nursery, encompassing all necessary studies, supplies, and construction. The scope includes demolition, structural work (Gros Œuvre), modular construction with waterproofing, exterior joinery and facades, specialized metalwork, interior joinery, and extensive floor coverings including screeds, PVC, and hard tiles. Further works involve painting, electricity, HVAC and plumbing sanitary systems, VRD (Voirie et Réseaux Divers) and green spaces, and special foundations. All materials and products must be suitable for young children, adhering to stringent safety, health, durability, and ease of maintenance standards, including A+ VOC emission ratings, compliance with RT2012, and a maximum Bbio threshold of 80 points. The total execution period is nine months, with a provisional start date of December 1, 2026, and financial conditions include a 5.00% retention guarantee and a 100.00% advance payment guarantee where applicable.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The total duration for the execution of all services is 9 months. The provisional start date for the services is December 1, 2026. The execution of the contract officially begins on the date specified by a service order. A key milestone is the reception of works, which takes place upon the completion of all works for all lots simultaneously.

    Sources

    • 103 CCAP extension creche.pdf — “prestations Le délai global prévu pour l'exécution de l'ensemble des prestations est de 9 mois. La date prévisionnelle de début des prestations est le 01/12/2026. 4.2 - Délai d'exécution Le délai d'exécution propre à cha…

    The core scope of work for this tender encompasses multiple specialized lots for the extension of a creche. The overall Statement of Work includes:

    • Demolition and Structural Work (Gros Œuvre)
    • Modular Construction - Waterproofing - Exterior Joinery - Facades
    • Metalwork (Métallerie), specifically including anticorrosion protection for interior and exterior steel structures, and composite panel signage.
    • Interior Joinery
    • Floor Coverings (Revêtements de sols), which involves:
    • Chapes, specifically smoothed cement screed on existing support after removal of previous covering.
    • Leveling compound (Ragréage), including self-leveling screed.
    • Flexible PVC floor coverings, such as acoustic PVC floor covering and PVC skirting.
    • Hard floor coverings, including glued P4S - S05 porcelain stoneware tiles and straight porcelain stoneware skirting.
    • Wall tiles, including SPEC under wall tiles and 20x20 cm wall tiles.
    • Various works, such as tile stop profiles, threshold bars, and elastomeric joints.
    • Protections and cleaning.
    • Painting
    • Electricity
    • HVAC (CVC) and Plumbing Sanitary
    • VRD (Voirie et Réseaux Divers) - Green Spaces
    • Special Foundations

    The overall project aims to define all studies, supplies, and works for these lots, in addition to provisions outlined in other market documents like the Acte d'Engagement (A.E.), Règlement de la Consultation (R.C.), Cahier des Clauses Administratives Générales (C.C.A.G.), and Cahiers des Clauses Techniques Générales (C.C.T.G.). The enterprise is responsible for verifying and modifying quantities before submitting its offer.

    Sources

    • 103 CCAP extension creche.pdf — “| Démolition Gros Œuvre 02 | Construction modulaire - Étanchéité - Menuiserie extérieures - Façades 03 | Métallerie 04 | Menuiseries intérieures 05 | Revêtements de sols 06 | Peintures 07 | Électricité 08 | CVC Plomberie…
    • 2DPGF DCE Lot N°03 METALLERIE.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,…
    • 3DPGF DCE Lot N°05 REVETEMENTS DE SOLS.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,…
    • 404 5 CCTP DCE Lot N°05 REVETEMENTS DE SOLS.pdf — “percements | 9 | 05.19 Coordination | 9 | 05.1 10 Réception | 9 05.2 | LIMITES DE PRESTATIONS | 10 | 05.2 1 A la charge du Lot DEMOLITION - GROS OEUVRE | 10 | 05.2 2 A la charge du Lot CONSTRUCTION MODULAIRE - ETANCHEITE…
    • 504 3 CCTP DCE Lot N°03 METALLERIE.pdf — “- Pour l'essentiel, les règles de construction à respecter. - LES LIMITES DE PRESTATIONS. - LA DESCRIPTION DES OUVRAGES. . Qui donne l'énumération des ouvrages et prestations à la charge de l'Entreprise : - Cette énuméra…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 20 FILES

    • Rapport RT2012.pdf
    • 20260623_RL_SERIGNAN-DCE01-6.0-CarnetDetails.pdf
    • 20260623_RL_SERIGNAN-DCE01-1.1-PlanMasseInitial.pdf

    and 13 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in