Published
Travaux divers sur reseaux d'eau potable et eaux usees, prestations de service sur le territoire de la cc acvi
Notice number: 00563622-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- CC Albères Côte Vermeille Illibéris
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Minimum excl. VAT amount for the total duration of the contract: 4,500,000.0 Euro(s) excl. VAT. The framework agreement will be executed by issuing purchase orders. Services are billed at unit prices. Execution of renewal and reinforcement works of water and sanitation networks with their ancillary structures and service provisions on the community territory (15 municipalities). Operations with estimated amounts below 400,000 Euro(s) will be processed outside the MBC contract via specific calls for tenders. Minimum excl. VAT amount for the total duration of the contract: 4,500,000.0 Euro(s) excl. VAT. The framework agreement will be executed by issuing purchase orders. Services are billed at unit prices. Execution of renewal and reinforcement works of water and sanitation networks with their ancillary structures and service provisions on the community territory (15 municipalities). Operations with estimated amounts below 400,000 Euro(s) will be processed outside the MBC contract via specific calls for tenders.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.