Published
Travaux pour une centrale photovoltaïque au sol avec stockage batterie en autoconsommation collective sur la commune de Bréhand.
Notice number: 26-77510
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Sem Energies 22
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive works for a ground-mounted photovoltaic power plant, integrating a 125KW/250KWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) for collective self-consumption in Bréhand. The scope encompasses the supply and installation of photovoltaic arrays, the BESS unit with associated electrical and IT systems (including SCADA), extensive site preparation, VRD works (circulation paths, BESS slab), installation of a 2.00-meter high rigid fence with an access-controlled gate, and the provision of a 120,000-liter fire cistern. Technical requirements mandate proposals and all documentation to be in French, submitted electronically with an EU eIDAS compliant signature, with plans provided in geo-referenced DWG format and acceptance of a "charte chantier vert". Candidates must demonstrate robust economic, financial, technical, and professional capacities. The contract has a total duration of 18 months, including a 4-week preparation period and a 12-month "Garantie de Parfait Achèvement," with work execution phases collectively estimated to take approximately 30 weeks following the service order start date.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 18 months, which includes a 12-month period for the "Garantie de Parfait Achèvement" (GPA), commencing from the service order start date.
Key phases and durations are as follows:
- There is a 4-week preparation period starting from a service order, which is included in the overall execution time.
- The execution deadlines for the different lots are:
- Lot n°1 (Photovoltaic Installation): 22 weeks from the service order start date.
- Lot n°2 (Battery Energy Storage System - BESS): 22 weeks from the service order start date.
- Lot n°3 (Roads and Various Networks + Fencing): 8 weeks from the service order start date.
- The work phasing indicates that Lot 3 will be the first to intervene, with an estimated duration of 8 weeks, followed by Lots 1 and 2, each with an estimated duration of 22 weeks.
The provisional planning for the consultation process, leading to the contract, includes:
- Publication of the consultation: August 2026
- Offer submission: September 2026
- Offer analysis and negotiation: September 2026
- Contract award: October 2026
- Contract signature and notification: November 2026
However, this planning is provisional and subject to change.
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated as fixed calendar dates, but are tied to the "ordre de service de démarrage".
Sources
- 1202601-CCAP.pdf — “sol avec stockage batterie en autoconsommation collective sur la commune de Bréhand: Le projet consiste à la création d'un parc photovoltaïque avec un système de stockage batterie sur un site dégradé de la commune de Bré…”
- 2C.C.T.P PV au sol avec stokage_ACC_Bréhand.pdf — “1 du présent marché aura à sa charge la sécurité collective su chantier conformément au PGC du CSPS. Le titulaire de chaque lot est responsable de la sécurité individuelle de ses intervenants 3.6 Planning et phasage A l’…”
- 3Règlement de consultation.pdf — “Divers + clôture | 8 semaines à compter de I'OS de démarrage 2. CARACTÉRISTIQUES DE LA PROCEDURE Π Procédure de passation: Procédure adaptée ouverte (Article R2123-1 1° - Inférieure au seuil des procédures formalisées -…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Réalisation de centrales photovoltaïques avec stockage - Moulin Hesry Energies," involves the construction of photovoltaic power plants with integrated energy storage.
The project is divided into three main lots:
- Lot 1: Photovoltaic Installation - This includes the supply and installation of photovoltaic tables, PV generators (panels, inverters, electrical cabinets), associated DC and AC cabling, electrical connections to the "Tarif Jaune - PDL Revente énergie" grid, necessary VRD works for cable pathways, earthing systems, and comprehensive testing and self-control procedures. It also encompasses detailed studies (implantation, load descent, shading, production) and general site preparation documentation and infrastructure.
- Lot 2: Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) - This lot covers the supply and installation of a BESS (specifically BESS 125KW/250KWh), all related electrical and IT systems, including circuit breakers, emergency stops, surge arresters, control cabinets, and assembly. It also involves AC and DC cabling, communication cables, cable trays, and the provision of IT hardware and EMS/SCADA software (SCADA system and EMS automaton software license, control PC, IT cabinet). Earthing for the BESS and surrounding structures, along with atelier testing, on-site decoupling tests, commissioning, and administrative procedures with the concessionaire, validation, and compliance, are also part of this lot.
- Lot 3: Fencing & VRD (Various Networks and Roads) - This lot includes site preparation, the supply and installation of rigid fencing with a gate, the creation of circulation paths (light roads, material storage areas, gathering zones, BESS slab), electrical connections related to the "Tarif Jaune - PDL Revente énergie," and the provision and installation of a fire cistern (120,000 liters). It also covers earthing for the system.
Across all lots, common deliverables include site preparation, general documentation (P.A.Q., P.P.S.P.S., planning d'execution), waste evacuation, site installation elements (water/electricity meters, waste bins, life base, site panels, signage), detailed studies, and diverse works such as site cleaning before departure, delivery of the As-Built Dossier (D.O.E.), and the Later Intervention on the Structure Dossier (D.I.U.O.). The tender allows for both AC and DC coupling variants for the photovoltaic installation and BESS.
Sources
- 1D.P.G.F - LOT 3 _PV au sol avec stokage_ACC_Bréhand.xlsx — “Marché ordinaire de travaux passé en Procédure adaptée ouverte (Article R2123-1 1° - Inférieure au seuil des procédures formalisées - Code de la commande publique),,,,,,, ,,,,,,, "Réalisation de centrales photovoltaïques…”
- 2D.P.G.F - LOT 1 _PV au sol avec stokage_ACC_Bréhand.xlsx — “PV,,,,,, ,,,,,,, 2.4.1,Ensemble travaux VRD pour liaison sous fourreaux entre le PDL et le TD PV (suivant CCTS),,,ml,10,,0 2.4.2,Fourniture et pose câble ARV Tri+N+T vers TD AC,,,ml,10,,0 ,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,,,,fft,1,,0 ,,,…”
- 3D.P.G.F - LOT 2 _PV au sol avec stokage_ACC_Bréhand.xlsx — “de lestage,,,fft,1,,0 2.5.2,Mise à la terre des structures des tables PV et système d'intégration,,,fft,1,,0 2.5.3,Mise à la terre des modules,,,fft,1,,0 2.5.4,Mise à la terre des CDC DC,,,fft,1,, 2.5.5,Réseaux d'équipot…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- Annexe 5 - Plan de masse _PV_centrale_Sol_Moulin Hesry_.pdf923 KBPDF
- D.P.G.F - LOT 2 _PV au sol avec stokage_ACC_Bréhand.xlsx321 KBXLSX
- Annexe 1-Relevé topo_sit.pdf83 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.