Published
Trenknerweg 136 - Trockenbau mit Innentüren
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25738004
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- SBH | Schulbau Hamburg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled "Trenknerweg 136 - Drywall construction with interior doors," focuses on dry construction and interior door installation for the renovation of Seitzhalle and administrative building extension at the Trenknerweg 136 elementary school. The core scope encompasses scaffolding work, diverse gypsum plasterboard and metal stud walls with specified fire resistance (e.g., F90 for double-layer metal stud walls with Rw, R in dB 63 sound insulation), curtain walls, and reinforcement for building services connections. Additionally, it requires the supply and installation of various interior door elements, including complete door units and wooden doors for washrooms and changing rooms, alongside acoustic ceiling systems. Technical requirements mandate compliance with standards such as DIN-EN 13501-1, EN 13964, EN 13168, AgBB/DIBt-Methode, and VOB Teil C, utilizing materials like HERADESIGN® superfine and PEFCT™ certified wood wool, with offers to be submitted in German via bieterportal.hamburg.de. The contract duration is approximately 1 year and 3 months, commencing on July 9, 2026, with an anticipated completion and handover by October 12, 2027, following key milestones…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
Contract start date: 09.07.2026
Contract end date: 12.10.2027
Total duration: Approximately 1 year, 3 months, and 3 days.
Key milestones and phases:
- Baubeginnanzeige (Construction Start Notification): 02.08.2026 - 04.08.2026
- Baubeginn Erdhan inki, Grundleitungen & Rohbau (Start of earthworks including foundations & shell construction): 20.08.2026
- PHASE 01 Sanierung Seitzhalle-Umkleide Bestand Rohbau & Ausbau (Renovation of Seitzhalle-Changing Room Existing Shell & Fit-out): 13.10.2026 - 01.03.2027
- Meilenstein Freimeidung Schadstoff (Milestone Release of Contaminants): 13.11.2026
- Fertigstellung Rohbau (Completion of Shell Construction): 07.12.2026
- PHASE 02 Sanierung Seitzhalle-Fassadensanierung Bestand (Renovation of Seitzhalle-Facade Renovation Existing): 02.03.2027 - 18.04.2027
- Meilenstein Fassadenbeginn (Milestone Facade Start): 02.03.2027
- PHASE 04 Sanierung Spitzhallu (Renovation Spitzhallu): 18.08.2027 - 12.10.2027
- Meilenstein Innen-Sanierung abgeschlossen (Milestone Interior Renovation Completed): 12.10.2027
- Übergabe (Handover): 12.10.2027
Sources
- 1260630_SBH_TWG_VA_lph6_terminplan.pdf — “323 TWG LPHA Objektüberwachung Zuhau Baubegesunzsign 2 | 229 Tage 2 Tage | 09.07.26 12.10.27 02.08.25 04.08.20 Don | Baubeginnanzeige | Pozemer 2020 wachung Zubau 03.08 | Sland 30620 | Tage | M Dos 13.08.26 | | Klarung &…”
The core scope of work for this tender, identified as "SBH VOB ÖA 416-26 CS - Trenknerweg 136 - Trockenbau mit Innentüren," primarily involves dry construction work and the installation of interior doors for the project "323-GS Trenknerweg - Geb.03+08: - Sanierung Seitzhalle + Zubau Verwaltung" (Renovation of Seitzhalle + Administrative Building Extension).
The main deliverables include:
- Scaffolding work (Gerüstarbeiten).
- Drywall walls and curtain walls (Wände und Vorsatzschalen GK), which comprises various types of stud walls and sheathing:
- Gypsum plasterboard stud walls (GKB-Ständerwand) with fire resistance F0, up to 12.5 cm thick.
- Installation of impregnated GKBI sheathing (Zulage imprägnierte Beplankung GKBI, F0) for personal areas and WCs.
- Metal stud walls (Metallständerwand) with a double stud system, 2-layers, 22.5 cm thick, double-sided sheathed with GKF, F90 fire resistance, up to 3.8m in height, including sound insulation of Rw, R in dB 63.
- Curtain walls with metal substructure (Vorsatzschale mit Metall-UK), 2x12.5 mm GKBI, specifically for shower rooms.
- Reinforcement with support studs (Zulage Verstärkung mit Tragständer) in curtain walls (UA 75) for the attachment of sanitary objects.
- Building services connections (Anschlüsse TGA):
- Reinforcement profiles for disabled WCs (Verstärkungsprofil BEH WC).
- Installation of acrylic joints (Acrylfugen herstellen).
- Creation and closure of pipe penetrations (Herstellen und Schliessen Leitungsdurchführungen) with dimensions up to 25x25 cm and 50x50 cm, in coordination with installation trades.
- Interior doors with and without specific requirements (Innentüren mit und ohne Anforderung):
- Delivery and installation of complete door elements (Türelement als Fertigelement) with door leaf and steel frame for plasterboard walls ranging from 10 cm to 15.5 cm in thickness.
- Wooden interior doors (Innentüren Holz) measuring 1.05x2.135m with a tubular core and steel frame, designated for washrooms and changing rooms.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “inkl. Nachlass (netto) Umsatzsteuer Summe (brutto) Leistungsverzeichnis - 43/44 97 LEISTUNGSVERZEICHNIS Ausschreibung Verfahren: SBH VOB ÖA 416-26 CS - Trenknerweg 136 - Trockenbau mit Innentüren AUFLISTUNG ALLER DATEIAN…”
- 2Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\323-Geb03-08_LV-10_Trockenbau_blanco_Aktuell_260819.pdf — “01.01 Gerüstarbeiten Druckausgabe vom: 19.08.2026 09:40 27/65 Ausschreibung Auftraggeber Planer | SBH | Schulbau Hamburg Projekt LV | 323-GS Trenknerweg - Geb.03+08: - Sanierung Seitzhalle + Zubau Verwaltung 10-erw. Troc…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 33 FILES
- Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf7 KBPDF
- Geb03-ARC-LP5-GR-EG-VC Grundriss Erdgeschoss_geschwärzt.pdf1.4 MBPDF
- Geb. 03 - Wärmeschutznachweis Sporthalle - Stand 07.02.24_geschwärzt.pdf7.9 MBPDF
and 26 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.