Published
Trennung Feuerlöschleitung vom Trinkwassersystem
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25714044
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Region Hannover
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 15, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority (contracting entity) Name and address: Region Hannover Hildesheimer Str. 20 30169 Hannover Telephone: +49 511-616-0 Fax: +49 511-616-34158 E-mail: [email protected] Internet: https://www.ausschreibungen-hannover.de b) Procurement procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Tender number: 30.02-2026/0285 c) Information on the electronic procurement procedure and on the encryption and decryption of documents Permitted submission of tenders electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal d) Type of contract Execution of construction works e) Place of performance BBS Cora Berliner, Nußriede 4, 30627 Hannover f) Type and scope of service, possibly divided into lots Type of service: Sanitary Scope of service: Separation of the fire extinguishing pipeline from the drinking water network with a separation station. Laying of pipeline in the crawl space. g) Information on the purpose of the building or contract, if planning services are also required Purpose of the building: Purpose of the contract: h) Division into lots (type and scope of lots see letter f) Contract award according to lots: No i)…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.