Published
Trockenbauarbeiten 2A
Notice number: 00577393-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Klinikum Neumarkt - Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts des Landkreises Neumarkt i.d.OPf.
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
ca. 3,595 m² sound insulation wall - wall thickness 150 mm ca. 1,015 linear meters sliding ceiling connection - wall thickness 150 mm ca. 185 m² inserts for radiation protection wall of 0.1-2.25 mm ca. 270 m² fire wall - wall thickness 176 mm ca. 545 m² sound insulation wall - wall thickness 225 mm ca. 175 m² inserts for radiation protection wall of 0.1-1.5 mm ca. 1,945 m² drywall plaster with bonding primer ca. 1,885 m² secondary facing board, d= 75 - 125 mm ca. 285 m² inserts for radiation protection wall of 0.3-1.5 mm ca. 110 door openings ca. 835 m rectangular pipes ca. 1,020 m² smooth plasterboard ceiling ca. 710 m² perforated plasterboard acoustic ceiling ca. 1,370 m suspended/retractable corridor ceiling wall connection ca. 1,450 m² suspended/retractable corridor ceiling ca. 1,550 linear meters trim for suspended/retractable corridor ceiling ca. 365 m F-30 suspended/retractable corridor ceiling wall connection ca. 405 m² F-30 suspended/retractable corridor ceiling ca. 355 linear meters trim for F-30 suspended/retractable corridor ceiling ca. 105 pcs interior doors with steel door frames ca. 66 pcs fire and smoke protection doors ca. 1,145 m² wood wool multi-layer…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.