Published

    Trockenbauarbeiten 70-00001-3790-312

    Notice number: 00595152-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyFraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle BauWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    "* Dates for carrying out the main performance on the construction site: Start of performance 25.01.2027; end of performance 23.07.2027 * Description of the procurement: Drywall construction works for the manufacture of the following components: • Metal stud walls as room partitions, in F0, F30 and F90-A qualities, total: approx. 830 m² • Lining boards and installation walls approx. 325 m² • Ceiling partitions with steel pipe reinforcements approx. 190 m² • Suspended ceilings as demountable metal ceiling, partly with integrated light fitting inserts and technical cable trays/systems and with laid acoustic insulation, approx. 320 m² • Suspended ceiling linings made of plasterboard on substructure made of steel sheet profiles in qualities F60 and F0, approx. 380 m² • Suspended ceiling made of wood wool lightweight building boards approx. 75 m² • Baffle ceilings as sound-absorbing vertical slats, approx. 100 pcs. " "* Dates for carrying out the main performance on the construction site: Start of performance 25.01.2027; end of performance 23.07.2027 * Description of the procurement: Drywall construction works for the manufacture of the following components: • Metal stud walls…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in