Published
Trockenbauarbeiten, Breisacher Hof
Notice number: 00563516-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Freiburg i. Br. - Vergabemanagement
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Breisacher Hof, Breisacher Straße 76, 79110 Freiburg. Renovation and Extension. Drywall works: - approx. 250 m2 interior walls/shaft walls with fire protection requirements F90/F60/F30 (type DF, DFH2). - approx. 560 m2 impregnated interior walls/facing shells (type H2). - approx. 920 m2 other interior walls/shaft walls/facing shells (type A). - approx. 6 partition wall systems WCs. - approx. 1,000 m2 suspended ceilings wood wool boards, magnesite-bound. - approx. 190 m2 ceiling cladding wood wool multilayer boards, cement-bound. - approx. 290 m2 suspended ceilings cross-laminated timber panels. Breisacher Hof, Breisacher Straße 76, 79110 Freiburg. Renovation and Extension. Drywall works: - approx. 250 m2 interior walls/shaft walls with fire protection requirements F90/F60/F30 (type DF, DFH2). - approx. 560 m2 impregnated interior walls/facing shells (type H2). - approx. 920 m2 other interior walls/shaft walls/facing shells (type A). - approx. 6 partition wall systems WCs. - approx. 1,000 m2 suspended ceilings wood wool boards, magnesite-bound. - approx. 190 m2 ceiling cladding wood wool multilayer boards, cement-bound. - approx. 290 m2 suspended ceilings cross-laminated timber…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.