Published
Trockenbauarbeiten Haus 1B und 3
Notice number: 00562788-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Handwerkskammer Dortmund
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The bill of quantities includes the drywall work on House 1B and House 3. Main quantities: House 3 370 m² gypsum board wall 15 cm 30 m² installation wall 237 m² facing shell 13 pcs doors with frames, various sizes 1 pc mobile partition wall 6.875 m 93 m² cement-based ceiling outside 234 m² lattice ceiling 62.5/62.5 567 m² metal cassette ceiling 172 m² smooth gypsum board ceiling 482 m² gypsum board acoustic ceiling (various designs) House 1b 175 m² gypsum board wall 15 cm 232 m² facing shell 15 pcs doors with frames, various sizes 96 m² lattice ceiling 62.5/62.5 55 m² smooth gypsum board ceiling 52 m² gypsum board acoustic ceiling The bill of quantities includes the drywall work on House 1B and House 3. Main quantities: House 3 370 m² gypsum board wall 15 cm 30 m² installation wall 237 m² facing shell 13 pcs doors with frames, various sizes 1 pc mobile partition wall 6.875 m 93 m² cement-based ceiling outside 234 m² lattice ceiling 62.5/62.5 567 m² metal cassette ceiling 172 m² smooth gypsum board ceiling 482 m² gypsum board acoustic ceiling (various designs) House 1b 175 m² gypsum board wall 15 cm 232 m² facing shell 15 pcs doors with frames, various sizes 96 m² lattice ceiling…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.