Published

    Trockenbauarbeiten Haus 1B und 3

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-ef8f4ddb-1d18-44aa-a397-9b64f09ea131

    🇩🇪 GermanyHandwerkskammer DortmundWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Handwerkskammer Dortmund
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The specification includes the drywall works at House 1B and House 3. Main quantities: House 3 370 m² gypsum plasterboard wall 15 cm 30 m² installation wall 237 m² facing shell 13 pcs doors with frames, various sizes 1 pc mobile partition wall 6.875 m 93 m² cement-bound exterior ceiling 234 m² grid ceiling 62.5/62.5 567 m² metal cassette ceiling 172 m² smooth gypsum ceiling 482 m² gypsum acoustic ceiling (various designs) House 1B 175 m² gypsum plasterboard wall 15 cm 232 m² facing shell 15 pcs doors with frames, various sizes 96 m² grid ceiling 62.5/62.5 55 m² smooth gypsum ceiling 52 m² gypsum acoustic ceiling

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in