Published

    Trockenbauarbeiten Wände 70-00001-2880-59

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-84fc7b69-b489-48f5-be4c-285b8a62ee82

    🇩🇪 GermanyFraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle BauWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 18, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    * Dates for carrying out the main service at the construction site: Service start 18.12.2026; service end 30.04.2027 * Description of the procurement: Extension building Fraunhofer ITWM Building J+K, Fraunhofer Platz 1, 67663 Kaiserslautern Drywall construction works for walls: - approx. 2,250 m² plasterboard walls (GK) (wall heights up to 4.0 m, wall thicknesses of 150 to 200 mm, partly with connection to hollow floors) - approx. 110 m² moisture-resistant GK walls (designs in various thicknesses) - approx. 101 m² GK fire-resistant partition walls (designs in fire protection classes F30 and F90) - approx. 166 m² lining boards as casing as well as approx. 37 pieces of shaft walls - approx. 153 door openings (including integrated supporting substructures in widths from 0.885 m to 2.30 m) - approx. 2,700 linear metres of rigid and sliding connections for standard, moisture-resistant and fire protection walls - approx. 1,025 linear metres of corner and edge protection up to 4.0 m installation height - approx. 2,500 linear metres of creating permanently elastic connection joints as well as shadow joints

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in