Published
Trockenbauarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-99731c0b-28ac-4b23-9a65-a1a225fc6e7a
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt München, Baureferat
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The City of Munich is implementing the construction of a new building for a seven-stream primary school with a triple sports hall and an underground car park in Obergiesing-Fasangarten, at Weißenseestraße and Traunsteiner Straße; Trade: Drywall works, suspended ceilings emergency balconies Execution of suspended stretch metal ceilings on emergency balconies of a new school building: - Manufacture and installation of the substructure for suspended exterior ceilings, approx. 1,100 m² - Delivery and installation of stretch metal long-span cassette ceilings in the outdoor area, approx. 1,100 m² - Manufacture of ceiling connections, edge finishes and claddings, approx. 2,050 m - Execution of reinforcements, fixing aids and special constructions, approx. 180 m - Manufacture of openings, reinforcements and penetrations for technical installations, approx. 200 pcs.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.