Published
Trockenbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00544075-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesbauabteilung Hamburg, in Vertretung für die Bundesrepublik Deutschland
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for extensive drywall works as part of the general renovation of Buildings 15/16 ("GBK, Grundsanierung Gebäude 15/16"). The scope of work includes the installation of approximately 2,000 sqm of non-load-bearing partition walls requiring specific sound and fire protection, 2,400 sqm of freely suspended ceilings with acoustic panel systems, fire protection cladding for steel structures, and the supply of mobile sound-insulating partition walls. Technical requirements mandate digital documentation on USB sticks and strict material constraints, such as prohibiting halogenated or formaldehyde-containing insulation materials and requiring MDI-free building foams, with all installations subject to acceptance test certificates. Financial standing requires declarations of no insolvency and fulfillment of tax and social security obligations, with further clearance certificates potentially requested. The project is scheduled for 576 days, commencing September 18, 2025, with main works beginning December 1, 2025, and a final handover by January 18, 2028.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The overall project, "Terminplan GBK 15-16 Planung der Planung LP8, INDEX E," has a duration of 576 days. It commenced on Thursday, September 18, 2025, and is scheduled to conclude on Tuesday, January 18, 2028. Similarly, the "LP8 Objektüberwachung Bauausführung (Leistungsstufe 4)" also spans 576 days, beginning on September 18, 2025, and ending on January 18, 2028.
A key milestone is "MEILENSTEIN LP8: Baubeginn Hauptarbeiten" (Start of Main Works), set for Monday, December 1, 2025. The project handover ("Übergabe") is scheduled for January 18, 2028.
Sources
- 1260624_GBK_15+16_Bauzeitenplan_detailliert_3xA0_Hochformat_Index-E.pdf — “Nr. Vorgang Vorgangsname Dauer Anfang Ende 1 Terminplan GBK 15‐16 Planung der Planung LP8, INDEX E, 24.06.26 576 Tage Don 18.09.25 Die 18.01.28 2 LP8 Objektüberwachung Bauausführung (Leistungsstufe 4) 576 Tage Don 18.09.…”
- 2260624_GBK_15+16_Bauzeitenplan_Übersicht_A2_Querformat_Index-E.pdf — “Don 17.02.2704.03.27 Innenausbau GBL16 Spitzboden 10 Tage Fre Don 05.03.27 18.03.27 278 Innenausbau GBR 16 DG 89 Tage Fre 294 Fenster GBK 16 OG 12 Tage Fre Die 05.03.27.13.07.27 Mon 05.03.27 22.03.27 Innenausbau GBK 16 O…”
The core scope of work for this tender, labeled as "LV: 26 E 0221 Trockenbauarbeiten" for the "GBK, Grundsanierung Gebäude 15/16" (General Renovation of Buildings 15/16), primarily involves dry construction works.
The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Drywall Works (Trockenbauarbeiten): This is the overarching scope for the project involving buildings 15 and 16.
- Ceilings (Decken): Installation and related works for ceilings in both House 15 and House 16, specifically mentioning system suspended ceilings with sound insulation properties and the creation of openings for various installations.
- Walls (Wände): Construction of non-load-bearing internal partition walls in House 15, specifically non-load-bearing inner partition walls (Wandtyp IWGK--01) with a sound insulation rating of R'w ≥ 47dB.
- Fire Protection (Brandschutz): Implementation of fire protection measures, including fire protection for steel structures.
- Installations (Einbauten): This category covers various installations within the scope of the dry construction works.
- Documentation: Comprehensive documentation is required upon completion or acceptance. This includes a compilation of all installed materials, products, and building elements, disposal certificates, delivery notes, data sheets, material quality certificates (especially for safety-relevant facilities like fire protection), acceptance test certificates, individual approvals, general building authority approvals, installer certificates, declarations of conformity, performance declarations, test and acceptance protocols, contractor's own plans, specialist contractor declarations, specialist construction manager declarations, and maintenance and care instructions. This documentation must be provided digitally on two USB sticks and in duplicate paper form for maintenance-relevant facilities.
- Phased Work: The works are to be carried out in sections, and any work interruptions must be factored into the planning.
Sources
- 126 E 0221 LV.pdf — “ME Leistungsbeschreibung Einheitspreis in EUR Dachform: Haus 1516+: Schrägdach/Walmdach, Hauptdachneigung 45° Haus 15a+16a: Flachdach Höhe First über OKG: 14,2 [m] Höhe letzte Decke über OKG: 6,5 [m] (darüber noch Spitzb…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 137 FILES
- A.A.0020.D.TR.151.- Spitzbodentreppe.pdf695 KBPDF
- A.A.0200.L.XX.002.- Baustelleneinrichtung.pdf426 KBPDF
- A.A.0050.S.XX.004.- Schnitt DD.pdf683 KBPDF
and 130 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.