Published
TUD WIL Willersbau, Gesamtsanierung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-a282091b-8077-4da4-8597-3f87aa4492b9
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lay 30 m rainwater sewer DN200 PP incl. earthworks Lay 55 m rainwater sewer DN150 PP incl. earthworks Install 6 plastic manholes DN425 Flush 6 sections of sewer lines Remove and reinstate 30 m² paving/stone paving surfacing Dismantle 150 m electrical cables Produce 10x tree protection measures Remove and re-install 70 m² topsoil Construct 60 m³ cable trenches Lay 75 m cable protection duct DN200 PE Install 2 cable pits Excavate 25 m³ trenches for lightning protection Dispose of 400 t of excavated soil of various soil types
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.