Published
TUD WIL Willersbau, Gesamtsanierung
Notice number: 00612532-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lay 30 m rainwater drainage pipe DN200 PP incl. excavation and earthworks Lay 55 m rainwater drainage pipe DN150 PP incl. excavation and earthworks Install 6 plastic manholes DN425 Flush 6 sections of sewer pipelines Remove 30 sqm paving support and reinstate it Dismantle 150 m electrical lines Provide tree protection in 10 locations Remove and re-install 70 sqm topsoil Construct 60 cbm cable trenches Lay 75 m cable protection duct pipe DN200 PE Set 2 cable manholes Dig 25 cbm trenches for lightning protection Dispose of 400 t excavated soil of various soil types Lay 30 m rainwater drainage pipe DN200 PP incl. excavation and earthworks Lay 55 m rainwater drainage pipe DN150 PP incl. excavation and earthworks Install 6 plastic manholes DN425 Flush 6 sections of sewer pipelines Remove 30 sqm paving support and reinstate it Dismantle 150 m electrical lines Provide tree protection in 10 locations Remove and re-install 70 sqm topsoil Construct 60 cbm cable trenches Lay 75 m cable protection duct pipe DN200 PE Set 2 cable manholes Dig 25 cbm trenches for lightning protection Dispose of 400 t excavated soil of various soil types
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.