Published
Übernahme der fachlichen Programmleitung des Programms P20
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-280d7ee4-ee06-40f0-8603-59fdcb64dd05
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the assumption of the technical program management of the P20 program (formerly the Police 20/20 program). The P20 program was created to implement the Saarbrücken Agenda and is a multiproject that spans multiple implementation levels and years (target image 2030+). It has the core mandate to replace the heterogeneous police IT landscape and to standardize and harmonize the entire information systems of the German police forces, taking into account the applicable legal framework conditions. For this purpose, uniform, modern procedures are to be provided that can be used by all police forces of the Federation and the Länder according to the same standards. To achieve the target image 2030+ for police case processing through the P20 program, a phased approach is planned. In total, more than 45 projects currently come together as individual building blocks to form the overall P20 program. Important intermediate targets have already been achieved. Another important intermediate step is intended to be reached in 2028.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.