Published
Übernahme und Verwertung von Bioabfall
Notice number: 00555672-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreisabfallwirtschaftsbetrieb Heidenheim
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The transfer quantity is between 8,100 Mg and 8,500 Mg per year; it must be noted during service delivery that the transfer quantity varies significantly over the course of the year. Acceptance usually takes place on working days during the opening hours of the Mergelstetten Disposal Center. The contractor must carry out all necessary intermediate or further transports between the place of acceptance of the waste and the final utilization of the waste. The bio-waste must be treated or utilized in an appropriately approved facility. No specific treatment technology is prescribed. However, thermal utilization is not permitted. The transfer quantity is between 8,100 Mg and 8,500 Mg per year; it must be noted during service delivery that the transfer quantity varies significantly over the course of the year. Acceptance usually takes place on working days during the opening hours of the Mergelstetten Disposal Center. The contractor must carry out all necessary intermediate or further transports between the place of acceptance of the waste and the final utilization of the waste. The bio-waste must be treated or utilized in an appropriately approved facility. No specific treatment…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.