Published
Übernahme und Verwertung von Bioabfall aus dem Bereich Stadt Trier/Landkreis Trier-Saarburg
Notice number: 00574206-2026
🇩🇪 GermanyZweckverband Abfallwirtschaft Region TrierServices
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zweckverband Abfallwirtschaft Region Trier
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Collection and recovery of approx. 5,500 - 8,000 Mg/a of biowaste from the area of the City of Trier/ District of Trier-Saarburg. Collection and recovery of approx. 5,500 - 8,000 Mg/a of biowaste from the area of the City of Trier/ District of Trier-Saarburg.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
You
Can a foreign company apply?
Riko
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.
First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required