Published

    Übersetzungen Deutsch - Englisch und Englisch - Deutsch

    Notice number: 00581162-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyGeneralzolldirektion Zentrale Beschaffungsstelle der BundesfinanzverwaltungServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 23, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Generalzolldirektion Zentrale Beschaffungsstelle der Bundesfinanzverwaltung
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive written translation services for the Bundeszentralamt für Steuern (Federal Central Tax Office) for the calendar years 2027 to 2030, encompassing general, tax law, commercial law, and legal texts. The core services involve translations between German and English, with the client specifically requiring British English for external communications, and also extend to language pairs such as German-French, French-German, Dutch-German, and Slovak-German. Deliverables are typically required in .docx format, with all text and order form transfers mandated to use end-to-end encryption via encrypted email, adhering to S/MIME or PGP standards with public keys signed under EU-Regulation No. 910/2014; fax transmission and the use of "Technologie von L. Ron Hubbard" are strictly prohibited. The contract initiates upon award and concludes on December 31, 2030, with bidders required to provide their turnover in Euros for the past three years as part of the financial standing assessment.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The contract start date is with the award of the contract.

    The contract end date is December 31, 2030.

    The total duration of the contract covers the calendar years 2027 to 2030 for translation services.

    Contractual obligations may arise immediately after the contract is awarded.

    Sources

    • 1141-2026-0180 Rahmenvereinbarung Los 5.pdf — “Vertragsbestandteile gelten im Zweifelsfall in der vorgenannten Reihenfolge. Allgemeine Geschäfts- und Vertragsbedingungen der Auftragnehmerin und etwai- ger Erfüllungsgehilfen werden nicht Vertragsbestandteil. § 3 (1) L…
    • 2141-2026-0180 Rahmenvereinbarung Los 6.pdf — “Fassung. Die Vertragsbestandteile gelten im Zweifelsfall in der vorgenannten Reihenfolge. Allgemeine Geschäfts- und Vertragsbedingungen der Auftragnehmerin und etwai- ger Erfüllungsgehilfen werden nicht Vertragsbestandte…
    • 3141-2026-0180 Rahmenvereinbarung Los 1.pdf — “in der jeweils gültigen Fassung. Die Vertragsbestandteile gelten im Zweifelsfall in der vorgenannten Reihenfolge. Allgemeine Geschäfts- und Vertragsbedingungen der Auftragnehmerin und etwai- ger Erfüllungsgehilfen werden…
    • 4141-2026-0180 Rahmenvereinbarung Los 8.pdf — “vorgenannten Reihenfolge. Allgemeine Geschäfts- und Vertragsbedingungen der Auftragnehmerin und etwai- ger Erfüllungsgehilfen werden nicht Vertragsbestandteil. § 3 (1) Laufzeit, Kündigung Die Vertragslaufzeit beginnt mit…
    • 5141-2026-0180 Rahmenvereinbarung Los 4.pdf — “in der vorgenannten Reihenfolge. Allgemeine Geschäfts- und Vertragsbedingungen der Auftragnehmerin und etwai- ger Erfüllungsgehilfen werden nicht Vertragsbestandteil. § 3 (1) Laufzeit, Kündigung Die Vertragslaufzeit begi…
    • 6141-2026-0180 Rahmenvereinbarung Los 2.pdf — “Ausführung von Leistungen (VOL/B) in der jeweils gültigen Fassung. Die Vertragsbestandteile gelten im Zweifelsfall in der vorgenannten Reihenfolge. Allgemeine Geschäfts- und Vertragsbedingungen der Auftragnehmerin und et…
    • 7141-2026-0180 Rahmenvereinbarung Los 3.pdf — “gelten im Zweifelsfall in der vorgenannten Reihenfolge. Allgemeine Geschäfts- und Vertragsbedingungen der Auftragnehmerin und etwai- ger Erfüllungsgehilfen werden nicht Vertragsbestandteil. § 3 (1) Laufzeit, Kündigung Di…
    • 8141-2026-0180 Rahmenvereinbarung Los 7.pdf — “Reihenfolge. Allgemeine Geschäfts- und Vertragsbedingungen der Auftragnehmerin und etwai- ger Erfüllungsgehilfen werden nicht Vertragsbestandteil. § 3 (1) Laufzeit, Kündigung Die Vertragslaufzeit beginnt mit der Zuschlag…

    • End-to-end encryption using asymmetric cryptosystems with Public-Key-Infrastructure.
    • Standards S/MIME, PGP for end-to-end encryption.
    • Prohibition of text transmission via fax.
    • Implementation of "Technisch-organisatorische Maßnahmen" (Technical-organizational measures).
    • Prohibition of using the "Technologie von L. Ron Hubbard".

    Sources

    • 1Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Die Abstimmung der einheitlich zu verwendenden Begriffe erfolgt auf Anforderung der Bedarfsträgerin, z.B. durch Übermittlung von Wortlisten. Die Übersetzungsleistungen müssen kontinuierlich von gleichbleibender Qualität…
    • 2Fragebogen zur Eignungspruefung.pdf — “Auftragsverarbeitung" nebst Anhang "Technisch-organisaotrische | Fragebogen zur Eignungsprüfung Seite 3 von 4 141-2026-0180 Übersetzungsleistungen für eine Bundesbehörde - Kalenderjahre 2027-2030 Offenes Verfahren Bezeic…
    • 3141-2026-0180 Rahmenvereinbarung Los 7.pdf — “wird, das nach dem Mindestlohngesetz, einem nach dem Tarif- Seite 6/13 Generalzolldirektion Zentrale Beschaffungsstelle der Bundesfinanzverwaltung Ο 1088 Β-203/26 - DI.B.141.03 141-2026-0180-Los 7 Vergabeverfahren "Übers…
    • 4141-2026-0180 Rahmenvereinbarung Los 3.pdf — “Mindestentgelt einschl. aller Zulagen und Zuschläge gezahlt wird, das nach dem Mindestlohngesetz, einem nach dem Tarif- Seite 6/13 Generalzolldirektion Zentrale Beschaffungsstelle der Bundesfinanzverwaltung Ο 1088 Β-203/…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 28 FILES

    • Fragebogen zur Eignungspruefung.aidf
    • Aufforderung_Angebotsabgabe_EU.pdf
    • Leistungsverzeichnis.aidf

    and 21 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in