Published
ÜBW K36 - Heerstr. / A45
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-a99aa1af-0454-4667-a069-5efa525a20ed
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Westfalen
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Overpass K36 - Heerstr. / A45 The tendered services include the demolition of the bridge structure from 1971 and the subsequent new construction, the accompanying earthworks and road construction as well as the development of the construction site and the new structure for bridge maintenance. The bridge carries district road 36 over the A45 between the junctions Meinerzhagen (16) and Drolshagen (17), whereby the road connects the Drolshagen districts Scheda in the north with Germinghausen or Wegeringhausen located south of the structure as well as the Drolshagen town center. The bridge structure crosses the A45 at operational kilometer 77.299. The Drolshagen junction is approximately 1.5 km away from the construction site. Below is the compilation of the main services for the civil engineering part of the above-mentioned project: approx. 1,350 [m³] Steel and prestressed concrete demolition of existing structure approx. 650 [m²] Removal of asphalt pavement superstructure approx. 210 [m] Removal of guardrails approx. 750 [m] Dismantling of protective devices approx. 3,250 [m³] Excavation of construction pit approx. 870 [m²] Construction of shotcrete…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.