Published
Udførelse af spildevandsledninger Løsning - Daugård
Notice number: 00593994-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇰 Denmark
- Contracting authority
- Hedensted Spildevand A/S
- Accepted Languages
- Danish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract includes the establishment of wastewater pressure pipelines west of Hedensted. In executing the contract, the pipelines must be installed by excavation and by carrying out controlled (directional) drilling. The contract in general includes the following: • Installation of approx. 2,200 m of 2 pcs. Ø355 PE wastewater pressure pipeline by excavation. • Installation of approx. 2,200 m of Ø63–Ø500 PE and PVC wastewater pipelines by excavation. • Installation of approx. 2,100 m of 2 pcs. Ø355 PE wastewater pressure pipeline by controlled drilling. • Installation of approx. 700 m of Ø125–Ø250 PE pipelines by controlled drilling. • Installation of 11 pcs. Ø1250–1500 mm concrete manholes • Reinstatement The contract includes the establishment of wastewater pressure pipelines west of Hedensted. In executing the contract, the pipelines must be installed by excavation and by carrying out controlled (directional) drilling. The contract in general includes the following: • Installation of approx. 2,200 m of 2 pcs. Ø355 PE wastewater pressure pipeline by excavation. • Installation of approx. 2,200 m of Ø63–Ø500 PE and PVC wastewater pipelines by excavation. • Installation of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.