Published
Udzielenie długoterminowego kredytu bankowego w kwocie 4 800 000 zł, z przeznaczeniem na sfinansowanie planowanego deficytu budżetu Gminy Tykocin w 2026 roku.
Notice number: 00597007-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Tykocin
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Awarding of a long-term bank loan in the amount of PLN 4,800,000, for the purpose of financing the planned budget deficit of the Tykocin Commune in 2026”. The Contracting Authority does not allow the application by Contractors of any preparatory fee; such offers will be rejected and it reserves the performance of 60% of the contract. The Contractor should become familiar with all provisions of the SWZ (terms of reference). The Contractor should obtain all information that may be necessary to prepare the offer and conclude the contract for the performance of the Contract. The subject of the contract is defined in the aforementioned SWZ and its annexes, which the Contracting Authority has attached in order to properly calculate the offer price. Awarding of a long-term bank loan in the amount of PLN 4,800,000, for the purpose of financing the planned budget deficit of the Tykocin Commune in 2026”. The Contracting Authority does not allow the application by Contractors of any preparatory fee; such offers will be rejected and it reserves the performance of 60% of the contract. The Contractor should become familiar with all provisions of the SWZ (terms of reference). The Contractor…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.