Published
Udzielenie długoterminowego kredytu bankowego w wysokości 2.918.753,65 zł z przeznaczeniem na spłatę wcześniej zaciągniętych zobowiązań z tytułu zaciągniętych kredytów i pożyczek.
Notice number: 00578849-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiat Pleszewski
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject matter of the contract is the granting of a long-term bank loan in the amount of PLN 2,918,753.65 (the amount left at the borrower’s disposal), for the purpose of repaying previously incurred obligations arising from the loans and borrowings taken out. The Contracting Authority shall have the right not to use the full amount of the loan without incurring any costs associated with this. 2. The Contracting Authority specifies the following loan repayment dates: PLN 50,000 – by 30 November 2030; PLN 50,000 – by 30 November 2031; PLN 50,000 – by 30 November 2032; PLN 50,000 – by 30 November 2033; PLN 50,000 – by 30 November 2034; PLN 50,000 – by 30 November 2035; PLN 50,000 – by 30 November 2036; PLN 50,000 – by 30 November 2037; PLN 50,000 – by 30 November 2038; PLN 50,000 – by 30 November 2039; PLN 68,753.65 – by 30 November 2040; PLN 50,000 – by 30 November 2041; PLN 100,000 – by 30 November 2042; PLN 100,000 – by 30 November 2043; PLN 100,000 – by 30 November 2044; PLN 1,000,000 – by 30 November 2045. PLN 1,000,000 – by 30 November 2046. 3. The Contracting Authority provides for the possibility of amendments to the loan agreement provisions covering the amounts and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.