Published
Udzielenie długoterminowego kredytu do kwoty 2.600.000,00 złotych
Notice number: 08df08ec-ca01-9459-ab56-9400018ab771
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Piątnica
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Awarding a long-term loan up to the amount of 2,600,000.00 PLN Awarding a long-term loan up to the amount of 2,600,000.00 PLN1. The subject of the contract is to grant the Municipality of Piątnica a long-term loan up to the amount of 2,600,000.00 PLN (in words: two million six hundred thousand PLN), intended to finance the planned budget deficit and to repay previously incurred loans by the Municipality of Piątnica.1) Loan term — the period from the date the agreement is signed until the date of repayment of the last instalment, i.e. 31.12.2036. 2) Repayment of the loan in monthly instalments on the last day of the month in accordance with the repayment schedule presented in Appendix No. 6.3) Repayment of the loan will be as follows: in 2028, in 2029, in 2030 and in 2031 — 44 instalments of 16,700.00 PLN, 4 instalments — 16,300.00 PLN; in 2032 and 2033 — 24 instalments of 25,000.00 PLN; in 2034 — 11 instalments of 41,650.00 PLN and 1 instalment of 41,850.00 PLN; and in 2035 and 2036 — 22 instalments of 29,150.00 PLN and 2 instalments of 29,350.00 PLN, increased by the interest due.4) Repayment of the first principal instalment by 31.01.2028. Repayment of the first interest…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.