Published

    Udzielenie długoterminowego kredytu w wysokości do 9 400 000 złotych

    Notice number: 00601745-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina Strzelce OpolskieServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 5, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Strzelce Opolskie
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract is to grant to the Municipality of Strzelce Opolskie a long-term loan, up to a total amount of 9,400,000 PLN, intended to cover the planned deficit of the municipality’s budget for 2026. The scope of the contract includes in particular the granting and servicing of the long-term, PLN-denominated loan, with a total amount not exceeding 9,400,000 PLN, drawn in tranches, as needed, with availability until 31 December 2026. Repayment of the loan for a period of up to 10 years with a moratorium until 31 January 2027. The subject of the contract is to grant to the Municipality of Strzelce Opolskie a long-term loan, up to a total amount of 9,400,000 PLN, intended to cover the planned deficit of the municipality’s budget for 2026. The scope of the contract includes in particular the granting and servicing of the long-term, PLN-denominated loan, with a total amount not exceeding 9,400,000 PLN, drawn in tranches, as needed, with availability until 31 December 2026. Repayment of the loan for a period of up to 10 years with a moratorium until 31 January 2027.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in