Published
Udzielenie i obsługę długoterminowego kredytu bankowego w łącznej wysokości 13 000 000 zł z terminem spłaty od 2027r. do 2038r.
Notice number: 00567565-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Miasta Dębica
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is: Granting and servicing of a long-term bank loan in the total amount of PLN 13,000,000.00 (in words: thirteen million zlotys) with a repayment period from 2027 to 2038 to finance the repayment of previously incurred liabilities under loans in the amount of PLN 5,955,000.00 and to finance the planned deficit in the amount of PLN 7,045,000.00. Details of the contract are contained in the description of the subject of the contract (OPZ). The planned credit drawdown date: 02.11.2026. The offer value should be based on WIBOR 3M as of 07 July 2026, i.e. 3.82% p.a. Option right: The contracting authority reserves the right to increase or decrease the scope of the subject of the contract by 25%, i.e., PLN 13,000,000.00. Justification: The contracting authority assumes the loan amount of PLN 13,000,000.00, however the exact demand value will be known at a later stage. The Municipality of the City of Dębica cannot foresee the exact amount that will be needed for implementation and maintaining budget continuity at the moment of preparing the procurement documents. Any use of the option right will be preceded by the submission of an appropriate request by…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.