Published

    Udzielenie i obsługa długoterminowego kredytu złotowego dla Gminy Krokowa w wysokości do kwoty 7 825 531,55 złotych

    Notice number: 00584924-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina KrokowaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Krokowa
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract is the granting and servicing of a long-term złoty loan for the Krokowa Commune in the amount up to PLN 7,825,531.55, with the following characteristics: 1) Loan amount: up to PLN 7,825,531.55. 2) Loan term: until the end of 2036. 3) The Contracting Authority reserves the possibility of not using the full loan amount. 4) The loan will be disbursed by the Contractor in tranches and the transfer of funds to the Contracting Authority’s account will take place immediately after the Contracting Authority issues the instruction. Amounts and dates of the individual tranches: a) I tranche: PLN 5,740,000.00 – immediately after the conclusion of the agreement b) II tranche: PLN 2,085,531.55 – by 11.12.2026 with the possibility of changing these parameters, provided that the last loan tranche will occur no later than by 11.12.2026. The subject of the contract is the granting and servicing of a long-term złoty loan for the Krokowa Commune in the amount up to PLN 7,825,531.55, with the following characteristics: 1) Loan amount: up to PLN 7,825,531.55. 2) Loan term: until the end of 2036. 3) The Contracting Authority reserves the possibility of not using the full…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in