Published
„Udzielenie i obsługa kredytu długoterminowego kwota - 3.400.000,00 zł dla Gminy Szczytna”
Notice number: 08df080a-398f-795f-ab56-940001e5a83e
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina szczytna
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
„Awarding and servicing a long-term loan amount - 3,400,000.00 PLN for the Szczytna Commune” The subject matter of the contract is the provision of a service. The subject matter of the contract is to grant a long-term loan to the Szczytna Commune in the amount of 3,400,000.00 PLN. 1) Purpose of the loan – the loan will be used to repay obligations previously incurred and to finance the planned deficit. 2) The loan will be disbursed in non-cash form by executing the Ordering Party’s instructions. Disbursement of funds will be adjusted to current financial needs. 3) The final deadline for using the loan expires on 31 December 2026. 4) Loan interest rate based on a variable base rate WIBOR 1 M – set for the last day of the month preceding the interest period, increased by a fixed bank margin. 5) The Ordering Party does not anticipate a fee for granting the loan. 6) The percentage rate for each interest period will be determined based on the current WIBOR 1 M rates set for the last day of the month preceding the interest period. 7) The bank will calculate interest exclusively on the disbursed loan tranches. 8) Loan term from 2026 to 2034. 9) The Ordering Party reserves the right to…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.