Published
Udzielenie i obsługa kredytu długoterminowego w kwocie 2.100 000,00 zł z przeznaczeniem na sfinansowanie planowanego deficytu w wysokości 1.128.340,00 zł oraz spłatę wcześniej zaciągniętych zobowiązań z tytułu kredytów i pożyczek w wysokości 971.660,00 zł
Notice number: 00562118-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Prochowice
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the granting and servicing of a long-term loan in the amount of 2,100,000.00 PLN (in words: two million one hundred thousand zlotys 00/100), intended to finance the planned deficit amounting to 1,128,340.00 PLN and to repay previously incurred liabilities under loans and borrowings amounting to 971,660.00 PLN. A detailed description of the subject of the contract is included in Annex No. 1 to the Terms of Reference (SWZ). Resolutions, regulations, reports, and opinions of the Regional Audit Chamber (RIO) are available on the website www.bip.prochowice.com at the link: https://bip.prochowice.com/finanse-i-majatek-gminy.html The subject of the contract is the granting and servicing of a long-term loan in the amount of 2,100,000.00 PLN (in words: two million one hundred thousand zlotys 00/100), intended to finance the planned deficit amounting to 1,128,340.00 PLN and to repay previously incurred liabilities under loans and borrowings amounting to 971,660.00 PLN. A detailed description of the subject of the contract is included in Annex No. 1 to the Terms of Reference (SWZ). Resolutions, regulations, reports, and opinions of the Regional Audit Chamber…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.