Published

    „Udzielenie i obsługa kredytu długoterminowego w kwocie 4 000 000,00 zł z przeznaczeniem na sfinansowanie planowanego deficytu budżetu i na spłatę wcześniej zaciągniętych zobowiązań”

    Notice number: 00572587-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina ZakliczynServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Zakliczyn
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1. The subject matter of the contract is “Provision of and servicing a long-term loan in the amount of PLN 4,000,000.00, intended to finance the planned budget deficit and to repay previously incurred liabilities” In 2026, the Contractor will grant the Contracting Authority a loan in the Polish currency in an amount of up to PLN 4,000,000.00 (in words: four million zlotys 00/100) on the terms and conditions specified in the agreement. The Contracting Authority will allocate the loan funds to finance the planned budget deficit of the Zakliczyn Commune for 2026 in the amount of PLN 1,166,500.00 and to repay previously incurred liabilities arising from the loans taken out in the amount of PLN 2,833,500.00.. 2. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract includes the OPZ (Annex No. 8 to the SWZ), as well as certificates and references, information on the indebtedness of the Zakliczyn Commune and the granted sureties and guarantees, an explanatory report on the execution of the budget for 2025, information on communal property for 2025, the RIO opinion on the possibility of repaying the loan, which will be attached to the tender documents upon receipt from the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in