Published
„Udzielenie i obsługa kredytu długoterminowego w wysokości 12.000.000,00 złotych”.
Notice number: 00609129-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina santok
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is a service in the scope of granting and servicing a long-term credit in the amount of 12,000,000.00 PLN. 2. The credit will be granted to finance the planned budget deficit and to repay previously incurred liabilities arising from loans and credits. 3. Material provisions of the contract resulting from the anticipated manner of performance: 1) Planned date for credit disbursement – by 30 December 2026. The credit will be disbursed within 1 day from the date of submission of the application by the Contracting Authority, 2) Security for the credit: blank promissory note (weksel in blanco), 3) Possibility to change the repayment schedule, 4) Repayment of principal instalments will be made in 92 quarterly instalments starting from 31.03.2028, up to 20.12.2050 in the amount of 130,000.00 PLN, the last instalment in the amount of 170,000.00 PLN. 5) Grace period for repayment of principal until 31.03.2028. 6) Grace period for payment of interest until 31.03.2027. 1. The subject of the contract is a service in the scope of granting and servicing a long-term credit in the amount of 12,000,000.00 PLN. 2. The credit will be granted to finance the planned…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.